PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

USS Co., Ltd.

USS Co., Ltd. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 20,289 19.9 4.38 0.01 1,091.47
Oct 2026 20,587 20.0 4.40 0.01 1,094.82
Oct 2026 20,815 19.3 4.25 0.01 1,053.70

USS Co., Ltd. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 31,256,000,000.0 30,885,000,000.0 28,990,000,000.0 26,590,000,000.0
Net Profit 10,946,000,000.0 10,929,000,000.0 10,480,000,000.0 9,719,000,000.0
EPS 23.8 — — —

USS Co., Ltd. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 113,854,000,000.0 104,021,000,000.0 97,606,000,000.0 88,778,000,000.0 —
Net Profit 41,360,000,000.0 37,636,000,000.0 32,906,000,000.0 30,008,000,000.0 —
EPS 88.8 78.7 68.3 61.3 —

USS Co., Ltd. Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 270,130,000,000.0 267,348,000,000.0 271,557,000,000.0 242,352,000,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 59,164,000,000.0 59,995,000,000.0 72,536,000,000.0 48,199,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 207,520,000,000.0 204,203,000,000.0 196,000,000,000.0 191,454,000,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

USS Co., Ltd. owed ¥0.22 for every ¥1 it owned in Jun 2026, up from ¥0.20 in Mar 2023.

PeriodJun 2026Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.22× 0.22× 0.22× 0.27× 0.20×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

USS Co., Ltd. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 40.9%Receivables 1.4%Inventory 0.7%Fixed assets (tangible) 37.7%Intangible assets 5.1%Other assets 14.1%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 0.7%Other liabilities 20.7%Shareholders' equity 78.1%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments110,433.0116,219.0112,009.095,692.0
Receivables3,700.02,419.02,710.02,982.0
Inventory1,883.01,656.01,651.01,843.0
Fixed assets (tangible)101,880.098,333.098,996.0100,604.0
Intangible assets13,726.012,866.012,786.013,545.0
Long-term investments493.0511.01,112.02,530.0
Other assets38,015.035,344.042,293.025,156.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt2,017.0560.0370.0560.0
Long-term debt0.01,617.02,215.01,794.0
Payables1,292.0904.0991.0855.0
Other liabilities55,855.056,914.068,960.044,990.0
Shareholders' equity210,966.0207,353.0199,021.0194,153.0
Net tangible assets193,794.0191,337.0183,214.0177,909.0

USS Co., Ltd. Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 43,913,000,000.0 38,157,000,000.0 47,150,000,000.0 36,907,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -21,271,000,000.0 -5,995,000,000.0 -2,646,000,000.0 -9,074,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities -38,428,000,000.0 -29,951,000,000.0 -28,187,000,000.0 -17,121,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.