PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Shoei Co., Ltd.

Shoei Co., Ltd. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 19,818 17.0 3.53 0.01 1,354.81
Oct 2026 20,110 17.2 3.54 0.01 1,355.84
Oct 2026 20,378 16.7 3.39 0.01 1,296.63

Shoei Co., Ltd. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 9,345,885,000.0 7,489,071,000.0 7,513,655,000.0 9,430,554,000.0
Net Profit 2,055,076,000.0 1,672,450,000.0 1,472,838,000.0 1,690,669,000.0
EPS — — 28.1 —

Shoei Co., Ltd. Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Revenue 32,363,623,000.0 35,790,722,000.0 33,616,724,000.0 28,953,513,000.0
Net Profit 6,318,367,000.0 7,377,548,000.0 7,068,677,000.0 6,018,609,000.0
EPS 120.2 139.9 131.7 112.2

Shoei Co., Ltd. Balance Sheet

Line Item Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Total Assets 37,848,041,000.0 35,085,664,000.0 32,805,478,000.0 29,428,630,000.0
Total Liabilities 5,612,305,000.0 5,539,872,000.0 5,660,238,000.0 6,533,244,000.0
Total Equity 32,223,453,000.0 29,532,829,000.0 27,130,337,000.0 22,877,383,000.0

Owes vs Owns

Shoei Co., Ltd. owed ¥0.14 for every ¥1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from ¥0.22 in Sep 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.14× 0.15× 0.16× 0.17× 0.22×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Shoei Co., Ltd. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Sep 2025

Cash & short-term investments 52.7%Receivables 8.0%Inventory 13.9%Fixed assets (tangible) 19.5%Other assets 5.4%

How it's funded — Sep 2025

Long-term debt 1.0%Payables 2.6%Other liabilities 11.0%Shareholders' equity 85.2%
Line Item Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments19,941.915,352.414,767.313,887.2
Receivables3,031.22,960.42,637.83,228.5
Inventory5,279.86,680.16,221.44,910.5
Fixed assets (tangible)7,387.67,414.75,565.94,694.4
Intangible assets177.3184.0159.8135.7
Long-term investments0.00.00.00.0
Other assets2,030.22,494.13,453.32,572.3
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt84.286.7100.770.1
Long-term debt383.0426.3358.4346.3
Payables991.91,167.6485.91,344.6
Other liabilities4,153.23,859.44,715.24,772.3
Shareholders' equity32,235.729,545.827,145.222,895.4
Net tangible assets32,046.229,348.826,970.622,741.6

Shoei Co., Ltd. Cash Flow

Line Item Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Operating Activities 9,757,207,000.0 9,719,481,000.0 6,354,767,000.0 6,027,263,000.0
Investing Activities -1,394,404,000.0 -3,275,733,000.0 -2,350,506,000.0 -1,845,714,000.0
Financing Activities -3,773,216,000.0 -5,653,918,000.0 -3,461,862,000.0 -2,270,898,000.0

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.