PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

IK HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd.

IK HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 21,779 12.5 1.05 0.72 214.90
Oct 2026 21,897 12.6 1.05 0.72 215.10
Oct 2026 21,851 12.5 1.05 0.72 214.60

IK HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd. Quarterly Results

Line Item May 2026Feb 2026Nov 2025Aug 2025
Revenue 3,447,436,000.0 3,679,903,000.0 3,764,894,000.0 3,676,137,000.0
Net Profit -39,625,000.0 204,896,000.0 13,325,000.0 35,698,000.0
EPS — — — 4.7

IK HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item May 2026May 2025May 2024May 2023May 2022
Revenue 14,568,370,000.0 15,211,383,000.0 14,049,266,000.0 14,179,066,000.0 —
Net Profit 214,294,000.0 321,372,000.0 229,458,000.0 -463,533,000.0 —
EPS 28.4 42.4 29.8 -60.3 —

IK HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd. Balance Sheet

Line Item May 2026May 2025May 2024May 2023May 2022
Total Assets 5,842,447,000.0 6,077,000,000.0 6,007,212,000.0 6,788,751,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 3,289,483,000.0 3,688,999,000.0 3,836,968,000.0 4,818,356,000.0 —
Total Equity 2,552,964,000.0 2,388,001,000.0 2,170,244,000.0 1,970,395,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

IK HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd. owed ¥0.56 for every ¥1 it owned in May 2026, down from ¥0.71 in May 2023.

PeriodMay 2026May 2025May 2024May 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.56× 0.61× 0.64× 0.71×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

IK HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — May 2026

Cash & short-term investments 6.7%Receivables 41.0%Inventory 31.6%Fixed assets (tangible) 3.4%Intangible assets 3.7%Other assets 13.6%

How it's funded — May 2026

Short-term debt 9.3%Long-term debt 16.3%Payables 13.5%Other liabilities 17.2%Shareholders' equity 43.7%
Line Item May 2026May 2025May 2024May 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments393.7474.1576.3971.9
Receivables2,393.32,535.02,294.82,183.6
Inventory1,846.11,991.31,790.12,264.1
Fixed assets (tangible)199.9200.4219.3215.4
Intangible assets214.9292.3408.9467.5
Long-term investments0.024.424.424.4
Other assets794.5559.5693.3661.8
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt540.9675.8710.02,003.3
Long-term debt954.3998.31,040.2733.0
Payables788.2792.7782.2672.4
Other liabilities1,006.11,222.11,304.61,409.7
Shareholders' equity2,553.02,388.02,170.21,970.4
Net tangible assets2,338.12,095.71,761.31,502.9

IK HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd. Cash Flow

Line Item May 2026May 2025May 2024May 2023May 2022
Operating Activities 302,758,000.0 105,308,000.0 940,883,000.0 66,421,000.0 —
Investing Activities -144,346,000.0 -28,628,000.0 -340,853,000.0 -279,305,000.0 —
Financing Activities -238,848,000.0 -185,363,000.0 -987,647,000.0 109,010,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.