PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

GSI Creos Corporation

GSI Creos Corporation Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 21,384 11.2 0.89 0.33 1,440.77
Oct 2026 21,490 11.3 0.89 0.33 1,440.43
Oct 2026 21,575 11.3 0.87 0.33 1,410.56

GSI Creos Corporation Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Jun 2025
EPS 76.5 71.5

GSI Creos Corporation Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue 188,677,000,000.0 165,541,000,000.0 146,194,000,000.0 131,054,000,000.0
Net Profit 2,544,000,000.0 2,358,000,000.0 2,019,000,000.0 1,769,000,000.0
EPS 207.2 192.2 164.6 144.3

GSI Creos Corporation Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 89,305,000,000.0 79,965,000,000.0 75,336,000,000.0 69,412,000,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 57,095,000,000.0 49,880,000,000.0 47,886,000,000.0 43,484,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 32,210,000,000.0 30,085,000,000.0 27,450,000,000.0 25,928,000,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

GSI Creos Corporation owed ¥0.64 for every ¥1 it owned in Mar 2026, up from ¥0.63 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.64× 0.62× 0.64× 0.63×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

GSI Creos Corporation Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 8.9%Receivables 51.1%Inventory 18.9%Fixed assets (tangible) 4.0%Long-term investments 7.3%Other assets 9.3%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 12.2%Long-term debt 0.6%Payables 41.0%Other liabilities 10.2%Shareholders' equity 36.1%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments7,935.07,994.010,346.08,352.0
Receivables45,659.036,532.036,255.033,284.0
Inventory16,914.017,431.013,156.011,384.0
Fixed assets (tangible)3,577.02,945.02,026.03,741.0
Intangible assets436.0434.0524.0631.0
Long-term investments6,510.05,978.05,188.05,483.0
Other assets8,274.08,651.07,841.06,537.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt10,851.012,137.014,863.012,904.0
Long-term debt500.01,014.0557.01,153.0
Payables36,651.026,094.025,512.023,959.0
Other liabilities9,093.010,635.06,954.05,468.0
Shareholders' equity32,210.030,085.027,450.025,928.0
Net tangible assets31,774.029,651.026,926.025,297.0

GSI Creos Corporation Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 4,843,000,000.0 2,713,000,000.0 183,000,000.0 -1,719,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -1,927,000,000.0 -955,000,000.0 1,486,000,000.0 1,257,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities -3,221,000,000.0 -4,222,000,000.0 43,000,000.0 632,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.