PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Visa Inc.

Visa Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 10,656 30.7 19.25 0.68 34,690.76
Oct 2026 10,656 30.7 19.25 0.68 34,687.20
Oct 2026 10,656 30.7 19.25 0.68 34,687.20
Oct 2026 10,296 31.5 19.73 0.68 35,557.60
Oct 2026 10,509 31.5 19.78 0.68 35,736.39
Oct 2026 10,509 31.5 19.78 0.68 35,736.39
Oct 2026 10,451 31.7 19.86 0.68 35,920.98
Oct 2026 10,332 31.9 20.02 0.68 36,210.58
Oct 2026 9,687 32.8 20.57 0.68 37,294.75
Oct 2026 9,598 33.1 20.77 0.68 37,268.92
Oct 2026 9,727 33.7 21.14 0.68 37,718.26
Oct 2026 9,909 33.3 20.89 0.68 37,165.30
Oct 2026 9,667 34.4 21.33 0.68 37,960.68
Oct 2026 9,574 34.3 21.49 0.68 38,133.19
Oct 2026 9,562 34.3 21.50 0.68 38,203.42
Oct 2026 9,466 34.6 21.70 0.68 38,549.50
Oct 2026 9,428 34.7 21.77 0.68 38,575.34
Oct 2026 9,237 35.3 22.11 0.68 39,109.89

Visa Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 11,633,000,000.0 11,230,000,000.0 10,901,000,000.0 10,724,000,000.0
Net Profit 5,628,000,000.0 6,021,000,000.0 5,853,000,000.0 5,090,000,000.0
EPS 3.0 3.1 3.0 2.6

Visa Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Revenue 40,000,000,000.0 35,926,000,000.0 32,653,000,000.0 29,310,000,000.0
Net Profit 20,058,000,000.0 19,743,000,000.0 17,273,000,000.0 14,957,000,000.0
EPS 10.2 9.7 8.3 7.0

Visa Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Total Assets 99,627,000,000.0 94,511,000,000.0 90,499,000,000.0 85,501,000,000.0
Total Liabilities 61,718,000,000.0 55,374,000,000.0 51,766,000,000.0 49,920,000,000.0
Total Equity 37,909,000,000.0 39,137,000,000.0 38,733,000,000.0 35,581,000,000.0

Owes vs Owns

Visa Inc. owed $0.63 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, up from $0.58 in Sep 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.63× 0.62× 0.59× 0.57× 0.58×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Visa Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Sep 2025

Cash & short-term investments 19.1%Receivables 7.3%Fixed assets (tangible) 4.3%Intangible assets 47.7%Long-term investments 1.0%Other assets 20.6%

How it's funded — Sep 2025

Short-term debt 5.6%Long-term debt 19.7%Payables 0.6%Other liabilities 36.1%Shareholders' equity 38.1%
Line Item Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments18,997.015,175.020,128.018,522.0
Receivables7,317.07,015.04,474.03,952.0
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)4,236.03,824.03,425.03,223.0
Intangible assets47,525.045,830.044,101.042,852.0
Long-term investments999.02,545.01,921.02,136.0
Other assets20,553.020,122.016,450.014,816.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt5,569.00.00.02,250.0
Long-term debt19,602.020,836.020,463.020,200.0
Payables555.0479.0375.0340.0
Other liabilities35,992.034,059.030,928.027,130.0
Shareholders' equity37,909.039,137.038,733.035,581.0
Net tangible assets-9,616.0-6,693.0-5,368.0-7,271.0

Visa Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Operating Activities 23,059,000,000.0 19,950,000,000.0 20,755,000,000.0 18,849,000,000.0
Investing Activities 708,000,000.0 -1,926,000,000.0 -2,006,000,000.0 -4,288,000,000.0
Financing Activities -18,963,000,000.0 -20,633,000,000.0 -17,772,000,000.0 -12,696,000,000.0

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.