PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

TFS Financial Corporation

TFS Financial Corporation Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 16,801 44.6 2.30 2.60 1,554.19
Oct 2026 16,789 44.9 2.31 2.59 1,547.17
Oct 2026 18,077 44.9 2.32 2.59 1,540.41
Oct 2026 18,076 44.9 2.32 2.59 1,536.25
Oct 2026 18,026 45.4 2.34 2.59 1,550.71
Oct 2026 18,026 45.4 2.34 2.59 1,546.70
Oct 2026 18,112 44.6 2.30 2.59 1,523.70
Oct 2026 18,003 45.6 2.35 2.59 1,554.99
Oct 2026 18,006 45.5 2.35 2.59 1,550.20
Oct 2026 17,918 46.3 2.39 2.59 1,572.08
Oct 2026 17,937 46.1 2.38 2.59 1,573.38

TFS Financial Corporation Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 89,274,000.0 85,243,000.0 83,728,000.0 85,484,000.0
Net Profit 30,540,000.0 23,247,000.0 22,274,000.0 25,999,000.0
EPS 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1

TFS Financial Corporation Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Revenue 321,474,000.0 303,160,000.0 304,996,000.0 291,200,000.0
Net Profit 90,959,000.0 79,588,000.0 75,250,000.0 74,565,000.0
EPS 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3

TFS Financial Corporation Balance Sheet

Line Item Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Total Assets 17,456,316,000.0 17,090,785,000.0 16,917,979,000.0 15,789,879,000.0
Total Liabilities 15,562,392,000.0 15,228,161,000.0 14,990,618,000.0 13,945,540,000.0
Total Equity 1,893,924,000.0 1,862,624,000.0 1,927,361,000.0 1,844,339,000.0

Owes vs Owns

TFS Financial Corporation owed $0.89 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, up from $0.88 in Sep 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.89× 0.89× 0.89× 0.89× 0.88×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

TFS Financial Corporation Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Sep 2025

Cash & short-term investments 2.8%Long-term investments 3.0%Other assets 93.6%

How it's funded — Sep 2025

Long-term debt 28.1%Other liabilities 61.0%Shareholders' equity 10.8%
Line Item Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments483.5990.0975.1827.5
Receivables62.659.453.940.3
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)40.033.234.734.5
Intangible assets8.57.67.47.9
Long-term investments520.7526.3508.3457.9
Other assets16,341.015,474.415,338.614,421.8
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Long-term debt4,900.54,821.65,303.44,823.1
Payables14.723.210.42.2
Other liabilities10,647.110,383.49,676.89,120.2
Shareholders' equity1,893.91,862.61,927.41,844.3
Net tangible assets1,885.41,855.01,920.01,836.4

TFS Financial Corporation Cash Flow

Line Item Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Operating Activities 82,419,000.0 88,600,000.0 90,722,000.0 38,929,000.0
Investing Activities -383,982,000.0 -124,709,000.0 -1,008,631,000.0 -1,875,095,000.0
Financing Activities 267,284,000.0 33,081,000.0 1,015,091,000.0 1,717,404,000.0

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.