PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
PosiPenta

Spyre Therapeutics, Inc.

PosiPenta score
45.10 / 100
▲2.86 since last week
Week of 17 Oct 2026 · next update Sat 24 Oct

Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. scores highest on Nitro (78) and lowest on Price (10). Its PosiPenta is 45.10 out of 100, around the middle of similar companies.

On the Penta Grid this week, Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. is Grid #380 of 837 in the Healthcare sector in United States, and Grid #2,409 of 4,000 in United States.

Compared with similar companies in the Healthcare sector in United States.

PENTA

The five pillars

PPriceValuation
10
Is the share cheap or expensive compared with similar companies?
Much weaker than most similar companies
EEarningsGrowth
21
Are profits rising?
Weaker than most similar companies
NNitroMomentum
78
How strong is the price trend?
Better than most similar companies
TTorqueDurability
76
How financially strong and resilient is the company?
Better than most similar companies
AAnchorStability and dividends
40
How steady is it, and does it pay dividends?
Around the middle of similar companies

Similar companies

CompanyPosiPentaPENTA
Spyre Therapeutics, Inc.45.101021787640
Cytokinetics, Incorporated49.29030619759
Bruker Corporation60.551976824878
ImmunityBio, Inc.64.03061809683
Hinge Health, Inc.62.782256948260
HealthEquity, Inc.64.753684815865

Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.

Details

PPrice

P/E ratio-41.61
P/B ratio6.78

EEarnings

Trailing EPS₹-181.85
Forward EPS₹-333.61

NNitro

Price7567.72
52-week high10435.22
52-week low2002.75
Fall from 52-week high27.5%

TTorque

Return on equity (ROE)-22.98%
Debt-to-equity0.00

AAnchor

Beta (price swings)3.11
Market cap₹70,721 Cr
Insider holding1.58%
Dividend yield0.00%

Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.

Questions

What is Spyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s PosiPenta score?

Spyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s PosiPenta is 45.10 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.

Where does Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. stand on the Penta Grid?

On the Penta Grid this week, Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. is Grid #380 of 837 in the Healthcare sector in United States, and Grid #2,409 of 4,000 in United States.

Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for Spyre Therapeutics, Inc.?

Nitro (momentum), with a score of 78 out of 100: better than most similar companies.

Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for Spyre Therapeutics, Inc.?

Price (valuation), with a score of 10 out of 100: much weaker than most similar companies.

Has Spyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s PosiPenta changed since last week?

Yes, it rose 2.86 points, from 42.24 to 45.10.

Five pillars, each scored 0–100 against similar companies, combined into one score and updated every Saturday. How PosiPenta works → See where every company stands this week, worldwide or by country and sector, ordered by PosiPenta or by any single pillar. Penta Grid →

PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.