HealthEquity, Inc.
HealthEquity, Inc. scores highest on Earnings (84) and lowest on Price (36). Its PosiPenta is 64.75 out of 100, better than most similar companies.
On the Penta Grid this week, HealthEquity, Inc. is Grid #66 of 837 in the Healthcare sector in United States, and Grid #235 of 4,000 in United States.
Compared with similar companies in the Healthcare sector in United States.
The five pillars
Similar companies
| Company | PosiPenta | P | E | N | T | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HealthEquity, Inc. | 64.75 | 36 | 84 | 81 | 58 | 65 |
| Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 32.15 | 4 | 18 | 60 | 27 | 53 |
| Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | 38.08 | 0 | 55 | 57 | 10 | 68 |
| AptarGroup, Inc. | 64.14 | 51 | 61 | 79 | 58 | 73 |
| TG Therapeutics, Inc. | 58.84 | 37 | 55 | 92 | 57 | 53 |
| Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. | 45.10 | 10 | 21 | 78 | 76 | 40 |
Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.
Details
PPrice
| P/E ratio | 33.34 |
| P/B ratio | 3.83 |
EEarnings
| Trailing EPS | ₹261.41 |
| Forward EPS | ₹520.94 |
NNitro
| Price | 8716.62 |
| 52-week high | 10193.22 |
| 52-week low | 6891.46 |
| Fall from 52-week high | 14.5% |
TTorque
| Return on equity (ROE) | 11.43% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.49 |
AAnchor
| Beta (price swings) | 0.24 |
| Market cap | ₹72,099 Cr |
| Insider holding | 2.17% |
| Dividend yield | 0.00% |
Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.
Questions
What is HealthEquity, Inc.'s PosiPenta score?
HealthEquity, Inc.'s PosiPenta is 64.75 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.
Where does HealthEquity, Inc. stand on the Penta Grid?
On the Penta Grid this week, HealthEquity, Inc. is Grid #66 of 837 in the Healthcare sector in United States, and Grid #235 of 4,000 in United States.
Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for HealthEquity, Inc.?
Earnings (growth), with a score of 84 out of 100: much better than most similar companies.
Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for HealthEquity, Inc.?
Price (valuation), with a score of 36 out of 100: weaker than most similar companies.
Has HealthEquity, Inc.'s PosiPenta changed since last week?
Yes, it rose 12.69 points, from 52.06 to 64.75.
PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.