Sports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation
PosiFunda Ratios Only on PositoAI
PositoAI's own ratios from Sports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation's yearly results (2022–2025), compared with Consumer Cyclical companies in United States. Tap ? on any ratio for what it means.
What stands out
- Shareholder Slice Ratio: Share count rose 2,623% in 3 years, so each share's slice of the company became smaller. Bigger rise in share count than 97% of Consumer Cyclical companies in United States.
- Tangible Assets Ratio: Of every $100 the company owns, $57 is in tangible assets such as plants, cash, stock and receivables; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles. Less tangible than 87% of Consumer Cyclical companies in United States.
- Debt Due Cover Ratio: Operating cash was negative last year, while some debt falls due within a year. Lower than 86% of Consumer Cyclical companies in United States.
Where $100 of sales goes
Latest year (Dec 2025). Taxes and other income are not shown, so the parts need not add up to 100.
Cash quality
Profit Cash Ratio
—Loss-making or profit too small
Over the last 3 years profit was a loss or under 2% of sales, so cash per 100 of profit is not meaningful.
Self-Funding Ratio
—Data incomplete
Cash Locked Ratio
—Data incomplete
Growth quality
Steadiness Ratio
1/3 · 2/3Sales grew in 1 of the last 3 years; profit grew in 2 of 3.
Less steady than 52% of Consumer Cyclical companies in United States.
Growth Efficiency Ratio
—Sales fell 92%
Sales fell 92% in 3 years, so extra profit per extra sales cannot be measured.
Asset Productivity Ratio
-92% / -30%In 3 years sales changed by -92% while total assets changed by -30%. Assets grew faster than sales.
Balance-sheet strength
Debt Due Cover Ratio
-0.6×Operating cash was negative last year, while some debt falls due within a year.
Lower than 86% of Consumer Cyclical companies in United States.
Cash Cushion Ratio
1.4× debtDebt, after subtracting cash, is 1.4 times its market value (net debt).
Lower than 80% of Consumer Cyclical companies in United States.
Tangible Assets Ratio
57%Of every $100 the company owns, $57 is in tangible assets such as plants, cash, stock and receivables; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles.
Less tangible than 87% of Consumer Cyclical companies in United States.
Tangible Net Worth Ratio
NegativeGoodwill and other intangibles are larger than its whole net worth, so its tangible net worth is negative.
Less tangible than 70% of Consumer Cyclical companies in United States.
Shareholders
Standard fundamentals
P/E, P/B, ROE, debt, growth and more (13)
Sports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation made a loss over the last year. Sports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation owes $0.57 for every $1 it owns. Sports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation made a loss in each of the last two years.
Compared with Consumer Cyclical companies in United States · latest annual results Dec 2025.
P/E ratio
LossSports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation made a loss over the last year, so its P/E ratio is not meaningful.
P/B ratio
0.18The share price is 0.18 times Sports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation's book value per share, lower than almost all Consumer Cyclical companies in United States.
Market cap
$4 MThe total market value of all of Sports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation's shares at today's price (share price × number of shares), smaller than 98% of Consumer Cyclical companies in United States. PosiCap size class: Nano Cap.
Net worth (book value)
$23 MWhat Sports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation would have left on paper if it sold everything it owns and paid everything it owes, from its latest balance sheet (31 Dec 2025).
Book value per share
$6.82Net worth divided by the number of shares. The share price of $1.22 is 0.2 times this, which is the P/B above.
Return on equity (ROE)
-47.0%Sports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation lost 47.0% of its shareholders' money over the last year, lower than 88% of Consumer Cyclical companies in United States.
Owes vs Owns
0.57×Sports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation owes $0.57 for every $1 it owns (moderate), lower than 63% of Consumer Cyclical companies in United States.
Dividend yield
NoneSports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation does not currently pay a dividend.
Revenue growth
-42%Revenue fell 42% in the year to Dec 2025, and shrank 56% a year on average over 3 years.
Profit growth
LossSports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation made a loss in each of the last two years.
Profit margin
-3717.9%Sports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation lost $3718 for every $100 of revenue.
Interest cover
Not coveredSports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation's operating profit did not cover its interest costs in the year to Dec 2025.
Cash vs debt
Net debtSports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation had $6 M more debt than cash (net debt) at Dec 2025.
Questions
How is P/B calculated on PositoAI?
P/B is market cap divided by net worth from the latest balance sheet. For Sports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation: $4 M ÷ $23 M (31 Dec 2025) = 0.2.
What is Sports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation's return on equity?
Sports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation lost 47.0% of its shareholders' money over the last year, lower than 88% of Consumer Cyclical companies in United States.
How much does Sports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation owe compared with what it owns?
Sports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation owes $0.57 for every $1 it owns (moderate), lower than 63% of Consumer Cyclical companies in United States.
Does Sports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation pay a dividend?
No. Sports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation does not currently pay a dividend.
Is Sports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation's revenue growing?
Revenue fell 42% in the year to Dec 2025, and shrank 56% a year on average over 3 years.
Figures from the company's yearly results and PositoAI's own data. Full tables are on the Go Deep tab. What each figure means. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.