PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Sports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation

Sports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 23,134 -0.0 1.54 0.19 142.07
Oct 2026 23,219 -0.0 1.41 0.19 129.76
Oct 2026 21,022 -0.0 0.20 0.19 129.90
Oct 2026 21,015 -0.0 0.20 0.19 132.74
Oct 2026 21,037 -0.0 0.19 0.19 120.12
Oct 2026 21,048 -0.0 0.18 0.19 115.16

Sports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation Quarterly Results

Line Item Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025
Revenue 6,300.0 137,679.0 191,762.0 223,849.0
Net Profit -8,909,160.0 -4,608,562.0 -3,992,051.0 -3,295,020.0
EPS — -8.3 -9.1 -9.8

Sports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 559,590.0 958,645.0 7,018,819.0 6,779,057.0 —
Net Profit -20,805,067.0 -28,709,075.0 -25,766,039.0 -60,383,265.0 —
EPS — -139.8 -692.4 -1,675.9 -504.0

Sports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 55,660,225.0 52,942,271.0 64,408,563.0 79,380,253.0 —
Total Liabilities 31,899,358.0 30,397,442.0 27,818,945.0 17,563,768.0 —
Total Equity 23,277,057.0 20,479,912.0 34,469,189.0 59,416,309.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Sports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation owed $0.57 for every $1 it owned in Dec 2025, up from $0.22 in Dec 2022.

PeriodDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.57× 0.57× 0.43× 0.22×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Sports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Intangible assets 42.6%Other assets 56.2%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 11.1%Payables 15.4%Other liabilities 30.8%Shareholders' equity 42.7%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments0.20.10.40.1
Receivables0.20.50.10.2
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)0.00.00.00.1
Intangible assets23.721.228.942.9
Long-term investments0.20.20.20.2
Other assets31.330.934.835.8
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt6.26.16.03.8
Long-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Payables8.68.28.07.6
Other liabilities17.216.013.76.2
Shareholders' equity23.822.536.661.8
Net tangible assets-0.4-0.85.616.6

Sports Entertainment Gaming Global Corporation Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities -3,430,421.0 -1,879,769.0 -2,109,221.0 -31,299,729.0 —
Investing Activities -2,566,849.0 -1,549,184.0 0.0 -1,252,088.0 —
Financing Activities 6,272,002.0 3,245,709.0 2,270,993.0 -15,664.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.