Regions Financial Corporation
Regions Financial Corporation scores highest on Price (58) and lowest on Nitro (42). Its PosiPenta is 51.08 out of 100, around the middle of similar companies.
On the Penta Grid this week, Regions Financial Corporation is Grid #384 of 778 in the Financial Services sector in United States, and Grid #1,749 of 4,000 in United States.
Compared with similar companies in the Financial Services sector in United States.
The five pillars
Similar companies
| Company | PosiPenta | P | E | N | T | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions Financial Corporation | 51.08 | 58 | 46 | 42 | 56 | 53 |
| Affirm Holdings, Inc. | 41.91 | 26 | 44 | 47 | 53 | 40 |
| Synchrony Financial | 50.38 | 62 | 56 | 37 | 54 | 43 |
| Markel Group Inc. | 52.25 | 65 | 52 | 34 | 60 | 50 |
| First Citizens BancShares, Inc. | 59.74 | 63 | 63 | 72 | 31 | 70 |
| Principal Financial Group, Inc. | 55.53 | 27 | 73 | 65 | 57 | 56 |
Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.
Details
PPrice
| P/E ratio | 11.20 |
| P/B ratio | 1.24 |
EEarnings
| Trailing EPS | ₹232.05 |
| Forward EPS | ₹269.76 |
NNitro
| Price | 2599.93 |
| 52-week high | 3075.39 |
| 52-week low | 2150.03 |
| Fall from 52-week high | 15.5% |
TTorque
| Return on equity (ROE) | 11.87% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.26 |
AAnchor
| Beta (price swings) | 1.06 |
| Market cap | ₹2,21,495 Cr |
| Insider holding | 0.27% |
| Dividend yield | 4.39% |
Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.
Questions
What is Regions Financial Corporation's PosiPenta score?
Regions Financial Corporation's PosiPenta is 51.08 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.
Where does Regions Financial Corporation stand on the Penta Grid?
On the Penta Grid this week, Regions Financial Corporation is Grid #384 of 778 in the Financial Services sector in United States, and Grid #1,749 of 4,000 in United States.
Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for Regions Financial Corporation?
Price (valuation), with a score of 58 out of 100: around the middle of similar companies.
Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for Regions Financial Corporation?
Nitro (momentum), with a score of 42 out of 100: around the middle of similar companies.
Has Regions Financial Corporation's PosiPenta changed since last week?
Yes, it rose 3.85 points, from 47.23 to 51.08.
PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.