PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

PROG Holdings, Inc.

PROG Holdings, Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 20,607 9.8 1.51 1.10 2,944.01
Oct 2026 20,559 9.8 1.51 1.10 2,922.00
Oct 2026 21,102 9.8 1.51 1.10 2,912.25
Oct 2026 21,201 9.6 1.48 1.10 2,831.33
Oct 2026 21,033 10.2 1.54 1.10 2,954.24
Oct 2026 21,049 9.9 1.53 1.10 2,935.22
Oct 2026 21,070 9.9 1.52 1.10 2,923.19
Oct 2026 21,058 9.9 1.53 1.10 2,931.72
Oct 2026 21,093 9.8 1.52 1.10 2,898.94
Oct 2026 20,940 10.2 1.57 1.10 3,004.46

PROG Holdings, Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 719,715,000.0 742,674,000.0 525,364,000.0 595,108,000.0
Net Profit 37,029,000.0 36,054,000.0 40,466,000.0 33,121,000.0
EPS 0.9 0.9 1.0 0.8

PROG Holdings, Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 2,409,223,000.0 2,399,081,000.0 2,339,352,000.0 2,597,826,000.0 —
Net Profit 146,788,000.0 197,249,000.0 138,838,000.0 98,709,000.0 —
EPS 3.7 4.6 3.0 1.9 —

PROG Holdings, Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Total Assets 1,610,408,000.0 1,513,767,000.0 1,491,255,000.0 1,491,909,000.0
Total Liabilities 863,991,000.0 863,486,000.0 899,924,000.0 921,448,000.0
Total Equity 746,417,000.0 650,281,000.0 591,331,000.0 570,461,000.0

Owes vs Owns

PROG Holdings, Inc. owed $0.61 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from $0.62 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.61× 0.54× 0.57× 0.60× 0.62×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

PROG Holdings, Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 19.2%Receivables 13.2%Inventory 37.8%Fixed assets (tangible) 1.4%Intangible assets 22.0%Other assets 6.4%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Long-term debt 37.1%Payables 1.1%Other liabilities 15.4%Shareholders' equity 46.3%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments308.890.9155.4131.9
Receivables212.8130.0227.6214.4
Inventory609.0680.2633.4648.0
Fixed assets (tangible)22.323.933.435.7
Intangible assets353.8369.8387.7410.5
Long-term investments0.00.00.00.0
Other assets103.8218.953.751.4
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt0.046.80.00.0
Long-term debt597.5596.8592.3591.0
Payables18.513.020.214.4
Other liabilities248.0206.9287.4316.1
Shareholders' equity746.4650.3591.3570.5
Net tangible assets392.6280.4203.6160.0

PROG Holdings, Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 334,962,000.0 138,525,000.0 204,236,000.0 242,479,000.0 —
Investing Activities 6,645,000.0 -79,170,000.0 -38,833,000.0 -53,534,000.0 —
Financing Activities -128,488,000.0 -119,116,000.0 -141,867,000.0 -227,224,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.