PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Peoples Bancorp Inc.

Peoples Bancorp Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 20,751 10.9 1.04 0.59 3,423.65
Oct 2026 20,772 10.8 1.04 0.59 3,398.17
Oct 2026 20,661 11.1 1.06 0.59 3,477.47
Oct 2026 20,648 11.1 1.07 0.59 3,477.93
Oct 2026 20,681 11.0 1.06 0.59 3,457.95
Oct 2026 20,536 11.3 1.09 0.59 3,561.30
Oct 2026 20,567 10.9 1.08 0.59 3,530.75
Oct 2026 20,453 11.5 1.11 0.59 3,604.79

Peoples Bancorp Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 110,049,000.0 115,880,000.0 120,826,000.0 112,108,000.0
Net Profit 27,953,000.0 29,006,000.0 31,754,000.0 29,476,000.0
EPS 0.8 0.8 0.9 0.8

Peoples Bancorp Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Revenue 454,011,000.0 443,829,000.0 422,474,000.0 323,663,000.0
Net Profit 106,778,000.0 117,205,000.0 113,363,000.0 101,292,000.0
EPS 3.0 3.3 3.5 3.6

Peoples Bancorp Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 9,649,630,000.0 9,254,247,000.0 9,157,382,000.0 7,207,304,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 8,443,028,000.0 8,142,657,000.0 8,103,848,000.0 6,421,976,000.0 —
Total Equity 1,206,602,000.0 1,111,590,000.0 1,053,534,000.0 785,328,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Peoples Bancorp Inc. owed $0.87 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from $0.89 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.87× 0.87× 0.88× 0.88× 0.89×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Peoples Bancorp Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 2.0%Receivables 3.6%Fixed assets (tangible) 1.0%Intangible assets 4.1%Long-term investments 19.8%Other assets 69.4%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 5.3%Long-term debt 2.1%Other liabilities 80.1%Shareholders' equity 12.5%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments195.51,301.21,475.01,285.4
Receivables349.2393.7403.2336.6
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)100.5103.7103.982.9
Intangible assets393.3402.4412.2326.3
Long-term investments1,911.81,861.91,735.41,693.3
Other assets6,699.35,191.45,027.73,482.6
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt510.0175.1418.4400.0
Long-term debt204.1238.1216.2101.1
Payables0.00.00.0103.8
Other liabilities7,728.97,729.57,469.25,817.1
Shareholders' equity1,206.61,111.61,053.5785.3
Net tangible assets813.3709.2641.4459.0

Peoples Bancorp Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 134,726,000.0 143,187,000.0 143,643,000.0 119,839,000.0 —
Investing Activities -424,449,000.0 -344,309,000.0 -132,930,000.0 -414,214,000.0 —
Financing Activities 261,010,000.0 -7,936,000.0 261,987,000.0 32,670,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.