GrowGeneration Corp.
GrowGeneration Corp. scores highest on Earnings (47) and lowest on Anchor (27). Its PosiPenta is 40.44 out of 100, around the middle of similar companies.
On the Penta Grid this week, GrowGeneration Corp. is Grid #279 of 380 in the Consumer Cyclical sector in United States, and Grid #2,840 of 4,000 in United States.
Compared with similar companies in the Consumer Cyclical sector in United States.
The five pillars
Similar companies
| Company | PosiPenta | P | E | N | T | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GrowGeneration Corp. | 40.44 | 38 | 47 | 43 | 47 | 27 |
| Canterbury Park Holding Corporation | 51.51 | 38 | 35 | 80 | 61 | 43 |
| Empery Digital Inc. | 32.70 | 42 | 38 | 19 | 32 | 32 |
| Inspired Entertainment, Inc. | 40.58 | 0 | 58 | 9 | 99 | 37 |
| Rent the Runway, Inc. | 49.12 | 50 | 46 | 8 | 96 | 46 |
| Flanigan's Enterprises, Inc. | 71.82 | 69 | 75 | 87 | 59 | 69 |
Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.
Details
PPrice
| P/E ratio | -5.11 |
| P/B ratio | 0.94 |
EEarnings
| Trailing EPS | ₹-26.52 |
| Forward EPS | ₹-4.74 |
NNitro
| Price | 135.44 |
| 52-week high | 227.32 |
| 52-week low | 95.19 |
| Fall from 52-week high | 40.4% |
TTorque
| Return on equity (ROE) | -17.07% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.29 |
AAnchor
| Beta (price swings) | 2.53 |
| Market cap | ₹798 Cr |
| Insider holding | 8.45% |
| Dividend yield | 0.00% |
Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.
Questions
What is GrowGeneration Corp.'s PosiPenta score?
GrowGeneration Corp.'s PosiPenta is 40.44 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.
Where does GrowGeneration Corp. stand on the Penta Grid?
On the Penta Grid this week, GrowGeneration Corp. is Grid #279 of 380 in the Consumer Cyclical sector in United States, and Grid #2,840 of 4,000 in United States.
Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for GrowGeneration Corp.?
Earnings (growth), with a score of 47 out of 100: around the middle of similar companies.
Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for GrowGeneration Corp.?
Anchor (stability and dividends), with a score of 27 out of 100: weaker than most similar companies.
Has GrowGeneration Corp.'s PosiPenta changed since last week?
Yes, it rose 1.18 points, from 39.26 to 40.44.
PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.