PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Shareholding Pattern

Divgi TorqTransfer Systems Limited

Promoter holding in Divgi TorqTransfer Systems Limited was 60.56% in Jun 2026, unchanged from the previous quarter. Since Sep 2024 it has risen 0.08 points.

By quarter

Promoters60.56%
Public39.44%
Promoter shares pledged (latest): 0.00% of promoter holding

Quarter by quarter

QuarterPromotersPublic
Jun '26 60.56%=0.00 39.44%=0.00
Mar '26 60.56%=0.00 39.44%=0.00
Dec '25 60.56%▲0.01 39.44%▼0.01
Sep '25 60.55%=0.00 39.45%=0.00
Jun '25 60.55%=0.00 39.45%=0.00
Mar '25 60.55%▲0.07 39.45%▼0.07
Dec '24 60.48%=0.00 39.52%=0.00
Sep '24 60.48%=0.00 39.52%=0.00

Trend

Compared with similar companies

Promoter holding in Divgi TorqTransfer Systems Limited is higher than 52% of companies in the Consumer Cyclical sector in India.

CompanyPromoters
Divgi TorqTransfer Systems Limited60.56%
Baazar Style Retail Limited37.63%
Carysil Limited41.33%
Shanti Gold International Limited70.35%
Stove Kraft Limited55.79%
Sandhar Technologies Limited70.38%

Similar-sized companies in the same sector, latest quarter on record.

Questions

What is Divgi TorqTransfer Systems Limited's promoter holding?

Promoters held 60.56% of Divgi TorqTransfer Systems Limited as of 30 Jun 2026, and the public held 39.44%.

Has Divgi TorqTransfer Systems Limited's promoter holding increased?

No, it was unchanged in the quarter to Jun 2026.

Are any promoter shares of Divgi TorqTransfer Systems Limited pledged?

No promoter shares are recorded as pledged.

How has Divgi TorqTransfer Systems Limited's promoter holding changed over the years?

Over a longer period, promoter holding went from 60.48% in Dec 2022 to 60.56% in Jun 2026, up 0.08 points.

How does Divgi TorqTransfer Systems Limited's promoter holding compare with similar companies?

Promoter holding in Divgi TorqTransfer Systems Limited is higher than 52% of companies in the Consumer Cyclical sector in India. A higher or lower promoter holding is not good or bad by itself.

From the company's quarterly shareholding filings. "Public" includes institutions (foreign and domestic) and individual investors; a split by investor type is planned. ▲/▼ shows the change from the previous quarter, in percentage points. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.