Stove Kraft Limited
Promoter holding in Stove Kraft Limited was 55.79% in Jun 2026, unchanged from the previous quarter. Since Sep 2024 it has fallen 0.09 points.
By quarter
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Promoters | Public |
|---|---|---|
| Jun '26 | 55.79%=0.00 | 44.21%=0.00 |
| Mar '26 | 55.79%=0.00 | 44.21%=0.00 |
| Dec '25 | 55.79%▼0.01 | 44.21%▲0.01 |
| Sep '25 | 55.80%▼0.04 | 44.20%▲0.04 |
| Jun '25 | 55.84%=0.00 | 44.16%=0.00 |
| Mar '25 | 55.84%▼0.04 | 44.16%▲0.04 |
| Dec '24 | 55.88%=0.00 | 44.12%=0.00 |
| Sep '24 | 55.88%=0.00 | 44.12%=0.00 |
Trend
- Over a longer period, promoter holding went from 54.29% in Sep 2021 to 55.79% in Jun 2026, up 1.50 points.
- Of the last 8 quarterly changes on record, promoter holding fell in 3 and stayed the same in 5.
- The largest quarterly change was a fall of 0.04 points in the quarter to Sep 2025.
Compared with similar companies
Promoter holding in Stove Kraft Limited is lower than 60% of companies in the Consumer Cyclical sector in India.
| Company | Promoters |
|---|---|
| Stove Kraft Limited | 55.79% |
| Shankara Buildpro Limited | 40.18% |
| Ganesha Ecosphere Limited | 39.33% |
| Shanti Gold International Limited | 70.35% |
| Sportking India Limited | 74.36% |
| Carraro India Limited | 68.77% |
Similar-sized companies in the same sector, latest quarter on record.
Questions
What is Stove Kraft Limited's promoter holding?
Promoters held 55.79% of Stove Kraft Limited as of 30 Jun 2026, and the public held 44.21%.
Has Stove Kraft Limited's promoter holding increased?
No, it was unchanged in the quarter to Jun 2026.
Are any promoter shares of Stove Kraft Limited pledged?
No promoter shares are recorded as pledged.
How has Stove Kraft Limited's promoter holding changed over the years?
Over a longer period, promoter holding went from 54.29% in Sep 2021 to 55.79% in Jun 2026, up 1.50 points.
How does Stove Kraft Limited's promoter holding compare with similar companies?
Promoter holding in Stove Kraft Limited is lower than 60% of companies in the Consumer Cyclical sector in India. A higher or lower promoter holding is not good or bad by itself.
From the company's quarterly shareholding filings. "Public" includes institutions (foreign and domestic) and individual investors; a split by investor type is planned. ▲/▼ shows the change from the previous quarter, in percentage points. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.