PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Accenture plc

Accenture plc Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 20,057 15.9 3.82 0.40 19,129.61
Oct 2026 20,057 15.9 3.82 0.40 19,129.61
Oct 2026 20,160 15.6 3.74 0.40 18,759.32
Oct 2026 20,456 14.3 3.71 0.40 18,647.25
Oct 2026 20,456 14.4 3.71 0.40 18,647.25
Oct 2026 20,369 14.5 3.77 0.40 18,982.80
Oct 2026 20,054 15.4 4.00 0.40 20,114.20
Oct 2026 19,785 15.4 4.01 0.40 20,227.89
Oct 2026 19,629 15.8 4.12 0.40 20,571.77
Oct 2026 19,866 15.7 4.10 0.40 20,338.11
Oct 2026 19,828 15.9 4.12 0.40 20,409.91
Oct 2026 19,561 16.5 4.32 0.40 21,358.64
Oct 2026 19,433 16.9 4.41 0.40 21,754.13
Oct 2026 19,238 17.5 4.55 0.40 22,464.85
Oct 2026 19,180 17.6 4.59 0.40 22,672.49
Oct 2026 19,149 17.7 4.61 0.40 22,724.31
Oct 2026 18,653 19.1 4.96 0.40 24,422.68
Oct 2026 18,904 18.4 4.79 0.40 23,635.83

Accenture plc Quarterly Results

Line Item May 2026Feb 2026Nov 2025Aug 2025
Revenue 18,718,144,000.0 18,044,066,000.0 18,742,125,000.0 17,596,260,000.0
Net Profit 2,338,989,000.0 1,825,239,000.0 2,211,561,000.0 1,413,963,000.0
EPS 3.8 3.0 3.6 2.3

Accenture plc Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Aug 2025Aug 2024Aug 2023Aug 2022
Revenue 69,672,977,000.0 64,896,464,000.0 64,111,745,000.0 61,594,305,000.0
Net Profit 7,678,433,000.0 7,264,787,000.0 6,871,557,000.0 6,877,169,000.0
EPS 12.3 11.6 10.9 10.9

Accenture plc Balance Sheet

Line Item Aug 2025Aug 2024Aug 2023Aug 2022
Total Assets 65,394,897,000.0 55,932,363,000.0 51,245,305,000.0 47,263,390,000.0
Total Liabilities 33,153,930,000.0 26,764,115,000.0 24,786,712,000.0 24,516,302,000.0
Total Equity 31,195,446,000.0 28,288,646,000.0 25,692,839,000.0 22,106,097,000.0

Owes vs Owns

Accenture plc owed $0.51 for every $1 it owned in May 2026, down from $0.52 in Aug 2022.

PeriodMay 2026Aug 2025Aug 2024Aug 2023Aug 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.51× 0.51× 0.48× 0.48× 0.52×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Accenture plc Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Aug 2025

Cash & short-term investments 17.6%Receivables 22.9%Fixed assets (tangible) 6.6%Intangible assets 38.1%Long-term investments 1.1%Other assets 13.7%

How it's funded — Aug 2025

Long-term debt 7.7%Payables 4.1%Other liabilities 38.7%Shareholders' equity 49.3%
Line Item Aug 2025Aug 2024Aug 2023Aug 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments11,484.75,009.99,049.67,893.8
Receivables14,985.113,664.812,227.211,776.8
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)4,306.74,278.54,167.54,677.7
Intangible assets24,947.224,024.217,646.015,064.1
Long-term investments721.3334.7197.4318.0
Other assets8,950.08,620.37,957.67,533.1
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt114.5946.2104.89.2
Long-term debt5,034.278.643.145.9
Payables2,695.62,743.82,491.22,559.5
Other liabilities25,309.722,995.522,147.621,901.7
Shareholders' equity32,241.029,168.226,458.622,747.1
Net tangible assets6,248.34,264.48,046.97,042.0

Accenture plc Cash Flow

Line Item Aug 2025Aug 2024Aug 2023Aug 2022
Operating Activities 11,474,399,000.0 9,131,027,000.0 9,524,268,000.0 9,541,129,000.0
Investing Activities -2,019,650,000.0 -7,061,818,000.0 -2,622,470,000.0 -4,260,629,000.0
Financing Activities -2,948,334,000.0 -6,063,508,000.0 -5,645,326,000.0 -5,311,026,000.0

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.