American Bitcoin Corp
PosiFunda Ratios Only on PositoAI
PositoAI's own ratios from American Bitcoin Corp's yearly results (2022–2025), compared with Financial Services companies in United States. Tap ? on any ratio for what it means.
What stands out
- Growth Efficiency Ratio: Sales grew 182% in 3 years, but profit fell: $41 less profit per $100 of extra sales. Lower than 90% of Financial Services companies in United States.
Cash quality
Profit Cash Ratio
—Not applicable for banks
Deposits and loans are a bank's raw material, so cash-flow and debt figures mean something different for banks.
Self-Funding Ratio
—Not applicable for banks
Deposits and loans are a bank's raw material, so cash-flow and debt figures mean something different for banks.
Cash Locked Ratio
—Not applicable for banks
Deposits and loans are a bank's raw material, so cash-flow and debt figures mean something different for banks.
Growth quality
Steadiness Ratio
2/3 · 2/3Sales grew in 2 of the last 3 years; profit grew in 2 of 3.
Steadier than 53% of Financial Services companies in United States.
Growth Efficiency Ratio
−$41Sales grew 182% in 3 years, but profit fell: $41 less profit per $100 of extra sales.
Lower than 90% of Financial Services companies in United States.
Asset Productivity Ratio
—Data incomplete
Balance-sheet strength
Debt Due Cover Ratio
—Not applicable for banks
Deposits and loans are a bank's raw material, so cash-flow and debt figures mean something different for banks.
Cash Cushion Ratio
—Not applicable for banks
Deposits and loans are a bank's raw material, so cash-flow and debt figures mean something different for banks.
Tangible Assets Ratio
88%Of every $100 the company owns, $88 is in tangible assets such as plants, cash, stock and receivables; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles.
Less tangible than 84% of Financial Services companies in United States.
Tangible Net Worth Ratio
77%Of every $100 of net worth, $77 is tangible; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles, often from buying other companies.
Less tangible than 61% of Financial Services companies in United States.
Shareholders
Standard fundamentals
P/E, P/B, ROE, debt, growth and more (11)
American Bitcoin Corp made a loss over the last year. American Bitcoin Corp owes $0.49 for every $1 it owns. American Bitcoin Corp made a loss in the year to Dec 2025, after a profit the year before.
Compared with Financial Services companies in United States · latest annual results Dec 2025.
P/E ratio
LossAmerican Bitcoin Corp made a loss over the last year, so its P/E ratio is not meaningful.
P/B ratio
0.81The share price is 0.81 times American Bitcoin Corp's book value per share, lower than 86% of Financial Services companies in United States.
Market cap
$547 MThe total market value of all of American Bitcoin Corp's shares at today's price (share price × number of shares), smaller than 56% of Financial Services companies in United States. PosiCap size class: Mini Cap.
Net worth (book value)
$672 MWhat American Bitcoin Corp would have left on paper if it sold everything it owns and paid everything it owes, from its latest balance sheet (30 Jun 2026).
Book value per share
$9.23Net worth divided by the number of shares. The share price of $7.51 is 0.8 times this, which is the P/B above.
Return on equity (ROE)
-38.5%American Bitcoin Corp lost 38.5% of its shareholders' money over the last year, lower than 93% of Financial Services companies in United States.
Owes vs Owns
0.49×American Bitcoin Corp owes $0.49 for every $1 it owns (low), lower than 72% of Financial Services companies in United States. Banks and lenders usually show higher figures.
Dividend yield
NoneAmerican Bitcoin Corp does not currently pay a dividend.
Revenue growth
+159%Revenue rose 159% in the year to Dec 2025, and grew 41% a year on average over 3 years.
Profit growth
LossAmerican Bitcoin Corp made a loss in the year to Dec 2025, after a profit the year before.
Profit margin
-82.7%American Bitcoin Corp lost $83 for every $100 of revenue.
Questions
How is P/B calculated on PositoAI?
P/B is market cap divided by net worth from the latest balance sheet. For American Bitcoin Corp: $547 M ÷ $672 M (30 Jun 2026) = 0.8.
What is American Bitcoin Corp's return on equity?
American Bitcoin Corp lost 38.5% of its shareholders' money over the last year, lower than 93% of Financial Services companies in United States.
How much does American Bitcoin Corp owe compared with what it owns?
American Bitcoin Corp owes $0.49 for every $1 it owns (low), lower than 72% of Financial Services companies in United States. Banks and lenders usually show higher figures.
Does American Bitcoin Corp pay a dividend?
No. American Bitcoin Corp does not currently pay a dividend.
Is American Bitcoin Corp's revenue growing?
Revenue rose 159% in the year to Dec 2025, and grew 41% a year on average over 3 years.
Figures from the company's yearly results and PositoAI's own data. Full tables are on the Go Deep tab. What each figure means. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.