PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Zoom Corporation

Zoom Corporation Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 19,555 -1.4 0.60 1.05 494.58
Oct 2026 18,999 -1.4 0.59 1.05 486.39
Oct 2026 19,056 -1.4 0.58 1.05 481.04

Zoom Corporation Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025Mar 2025
Revenue 3,535,053,000.0 4,447,128,000.0 4,193,402,000.0 3,788,779,000.0
Net Profit -384,289,000.0 -34,114,000.0 -236,409,000.0 -181,994,000.0
EPS — -7.9 — -41.9

Zoom Corporation Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 17,437,011,000.0 18,072,018,000.0 17,901,459,000.0 13,235,630,000.0 —
Net Profit -1,728,030,000.0 40,876,000.0 88,946,000.0 377,543,000.0 —
EPS -398.9 9.4 20.6 88.4 —

Zoom Corporation Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Total Assets 18,743,778,000.0 20,087,876,000.0 19,260,271,000.0 13,650,031,000.0
Total Liabilities 11,323,451,000.0 11,466,021,000.0 11,336,759,000.0 7,060,023,000.0
Total Equity 5,640,992,000.0 7,166,468,000.0 6,662,952,000.0 6,489,800,000.0

Owes vs Owns

Zoom Corporation owed ¥0.59 for every ¥1 it owned in Jun 2026, up from ¥0.52 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.59× 0.60× 0.57× 0.59× 0.52×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Zoom Corporation Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 16.5%Receivables 12.0%Inventory 45.9%Fixed assets (tangible) 8.0%Intangible assets 10.4%Long-term investments 1.2%Other assets 6.0%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 28.4%Long-term debt 10.9%Payables 7.9%Other liabilities 13.2%Shareholders' equity 39.6%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments3,091.93,315.72,847.92,171.7
Receivables2,246.62,538.22,267.92,109.2
Inventory8,602.38,250.47,774.35,301.3
Fixed assets (tangible)1,501.31,451.31,491.5647.1
Intangible assets1,957.83,054.63,287.31,437.8
Long-term investments218.31.41.426.5
Other assets1,125.71,476.21,590.01,956.3
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt5,327.94,638.33,905.92,690.4
Long-term debt2,042.12,508.62,966.3897.4
Payables1,488.61,570.01,396.21,080.0
Other liabilities2,464.92,749.13,068.32,392.2
Shareholders' equity7,420.38,621.97,923.56,590.0
Net tangible assets3,683.24,111.83,375.65,052.0

Zoom Corporation Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 601,939,000.0 584,571,000.0 817,101,000.0 -586,558,000.0 —
Investing Activities -690,113,000.0 -241,611,000.0 -2,443,671,000.0 -175,708,000.0 —
Financing Activities -113,086,000.0 15,111,000.0 2,231,619,000.0 726,054,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.