PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Wellness Communications Corporation

Wellness Communications Corporation Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 23,933 15.5 2.55 0.24 688.30

Wellness Communications Corporation Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 3,243,270,000.0 2,595,300,000.0 4,662,835,000.0 5,027,441,000.0
Net Profit 155,712,000.0 139,346,000.0 278,718,000.0 332,045,000.0
EPS 12.5 — — —

Wellness Communications Corporation Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue 14,778,359,000.0 14,057,605,000.0 13,266,798,000.0 10,748,340,000.0
Net Profit 822,134,000.0 776,205,000.0 680,382,000.0 560,263,000.0
EPS 68.1 71.2 62.4 51.4

Wellness Communications Corporation Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Total Assets 9,729,358,000.0 5,182,516,000.0 4,630,189,000.0 3,913,663,000.0
Total Liabilities 3,896,628,000.0 1,725,080,000.0 1,744,178,000.0 1,546,322,000.0
Total Equity 5,832,730,000.0 3,457,436,000.0 2,886,011,000.0 2,367,341,000.0

Owes vs Owns

Wellness Communications Corporation owed ¥0.48 for every ¥1 it owned in Jun 2026, up from ¥0.40 in Mar 2023.

PeriodJun 2026Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.48× 0.40× 0.33× 0.38× 0.40×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Wellness Communications Corporation Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 54.1%Receivables 11.4%Inventory 0.7%Fixed assets (tangible) 1.4%Intangible assets 27.4%Other assets 5.1%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 5.3%Long-term debt 9.6%Payables 10.1%Other liabilities 15.1%Shareholders' equity 59.9%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments5,260.12,786.51,583.51,632.8
Receivables1,107.4993.41,679.61,031.8
Inventory64.154.337.2107.8
Fixed assets (tangible)138.3331.7339.3368.2
Intangible assets2,667.0783.8773.3595.3
Long-term investments0.00.00.00.0
Other assets492.4232.9217.3177.7
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt514.80.22.52.4
Long-term debt931.00.00.22.7
Payables983.6990.81,036.3859.8
Other liabilities1,467.2734.1705.2681.3
Shareholders' equity5,832.73,457.42,886.02,367.3
Net tangible assets3,165.72,673.62,112.71,772.0

Wellness Communications Corporation Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Operating Activities 1,099,998,000.0 1,685,520,000.0 555,467,000.0 953,057,000.0
Investing Activities -111,854,000.0 -269,304,000.0 -426,030,000.0 -404,759,000.0
Financing Activities 1,485,546,000.0 -213,236,000.0 -178,799,000.0 -148,311,000.0

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.