PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Waqoo Inc.

Waqoo Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 23,005 16.3 3.23 0.23 1,380.23

Waqoo Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 905,605,000.0 725,870,000.0 407,603,000.0 644,397,000.0
Net Profit 256,457,000.0 167,356,000.0 -30,871,000.0 105,618,000.0
EPS — — -8.7 —

Waqoo Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Revenue 1,960,902,000.0 1,943,404,000.0 1,726,314,000.0 2,731,376,000.0
Net Profit 44,090,000.0 -17,405,000.0 28,360,000.0 -57,156,000.0
EPS 12.3 -5.0 9.4 -19.0

Waqoo Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Total Assets 3,199,164,000.0 3,133,514,000.0 1,581,432,000.0 1,563,162,000.0
Total Liabilities 1,107,515,000.0 993,211,000.0 808,543,000.0 820,629,000.0
Total Equity 2,091,649,000.0 2,140,303,000.0 772,889,000.0 742,533,000.0

Owes vs Owns

Waqoo Inc. owed ¥0.32 for every ¥1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from ¥0.52 in Sep 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.32× 0.35× 0.32× 0.51× 0.52×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Waqoo Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Sep 2025

Cash & short-term investments 40.7%Receivables 9.7%Inventory 3.5%Fixed assets (tangible) 11.8%Intangible assets 31.6%Other assets 2.7%

How it's funded — Sep 2025

Short-term debt 12.2%Long-term debt 10.7%Other liabilities 11.6%Shareholders' equity 65.4%
Line Item Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments1,302.31,505.31,305.0906.2
Receivables310.7183.6119.0246.9
Inventory113.2124.6106.2151.3
Fixed assets (tangible)375.9120.20.30.5
Intangible assets1,011.71,136.07.913.8
Long-term investments0.00.00.00.0
Other assets85.363.943.1244.4
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt389.9388.4330.5380.0
Long-term debt341.1395.0305.2265.7
Payables4.230.128.59.1
Other liabilities372.3179.7144.4165.8
Shareholders' equity2,091.62,140.3772.9742.5
Net tangible assets1,079.91,004.3765.0728.7

Waqoo Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Sep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022
Operating Activities 136,344,000.0 48,657,000.0 455,850,000.0 168,547,000.0
Investing Activities -188,950,000.0 -75,557,000.0 -49,057,000.0 -175,850,000.0
Financing Activities -150,424,000.0 112,147,000.0 -7,991,000.0 -129,166,000.0

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.