PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

UNIRITA Inc.

UNIRITA Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 22,018 21.3 1.13 0.00 1,187.12
Oct 2026 22,105 21.4 1.13 0.00 1,184.24
Oct 2026 22,119 21.3 1.13 0.00 1,178.48

UNIRITA Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Sep 2025Jun 2025
Revenue 3,059,066,000.0 3,023,055,000.0 2,939,806,000.0
Net Profit 147,983,000.0 137,866,000.0 219,446,000.0
EPS 19.4 — 28.9

UNIRITA Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 12,342,207,000.0 11,687,128,000.0 11,982,266,000.0 11,549,179,000.0 —
Net Profit 769,536,000.0 716,887,000.0 815,975,000.0 752,570,000.0 —
EPS 101.2 94.6 107.9 99.8 —

UNIRITA Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 16,140,202,000.0 15,366,436,000.0 15,763,203,000.0 15,135,380,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 3,759,868,000.0 3,394,455,000.0 4,037,214,000.0 3,805,575,000.0 —
Total Equity 12,380,334,000.0 11,971,981,000.0 11,725,989,000.0 11,329,805,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

UNIRITA Inc. owed ¥0.24 for every ¥1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from ¥0.25 in Mar 2023.

PeriodJun 2026Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.24× 0.23× 0.22× 0.26× 0.25×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

UNIRITA Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 62.0%Receivables 8.7%Intangible assets 4.6%Long-term investments 19.1%Other assets 4.9%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Payables 3.0%Other liabilities 20.3%Shareholders' equity 76.7%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments10,002.99,680.79,892.59,008.0
Receivables1,404.61,327.01,351.21,422.0
Inventory51.440.042.838.2
Fixed assets (tangible)66.677.594.6102.9
Intangible assets746.5677.6823.91,049.7
Long-term investments3,083.32,852.62,844.82,794.9
Other assets784.9711.0713.4719.6
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.2
Long-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Payables487.4398.3395.1523.3
Other liabilities3,272.52,996.13,642.23,282.0
Shareholders' equity12,380.311,972.011,726.011,329.8
Net tangible assets11,633.911,294.310,902.110,280.1

UNIRITA Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 1,149,470,000.0 429,108,000.0 1,456,032,000.0 1,486,324,000.0 —
Investing Activities -1,293,562,000.0 -123,657,000.0 12,005,000.0 -201,670,000.0 —
Financing Activities -539,712,000.0 -522,743,000.0 -513,515,000.0 -513,579,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.