PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Trend Micro Incorporated

Trend Micro Incorporated Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 17,367 27.0 8.25 0.00 4,577.77

Trend Micro Incorporated Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 74,740,000,000.0 73,856,000,000.0 73,231,000,000.0 68,844,000,000.0
Net Profit 3,455,000,000.0 11,775,000,000.0 7,581,000,000.0 12,606,000,000.0
EPS — 90.1 — —

Trend Micro Incorporated Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 275,984,000,000.0 272,638,000,000.0 248,691,000,000.0 223,795,000,000.0 —
Net Profit 34,523,000,000.0 34,358,000,000.0 10,731,000,000.0 29,843,000,000.0 —
EPS 262.4 259.1 78.5 213.6 —

Trend Micro Incorporated Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 422,238,000,000.0 400,316,000,000.0 492,628,000,000.0 470,799,000,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 291,113,000,000.0 280,871,000,000.0 278,207,000,000.0 242,121,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 130,627,000,000.0 119,445,000,000.0 214,388,000,000.0 228,660,000,000.0 —

Trend Micro Incorporated Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 54.7%Receivables 18.1%Inventory 2.4%Fixed assets (tangible) 1.1%Intangible assets 6.6%Other assets 17.1%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Payables 0.7%Other liabilities 68.2%Shareholders' equity 31.1%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments231,030.0210,895.0299,026.0242,849.0
Receivables76,279.074,795.069,260.063,614.0
Inventory10,048.08,455.06,662.04,255.0
Fixed assets (tangible)4,797.05,548.06,489.07,089.0
Intangible assets28,031.031,393.031,883.024,292.0
Long-term investments27.01,236.01,467.04,145.0
Other assets72,026.067,994.077,841.0124,555.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Long-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Payables2,973.03,627.02,727.02,164.0
Other liabilities288,140.0277,244.0275,480.0239,957.0
Shareholders' equity131,125.0119,445.0214,421.0228,678.0
Net tangible assets102,596.088,052.0182,505.0204,368.0

Trend Micro Incorporated Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 64,637,000,000.0 46,781,000,000.0 57,227,000,000.0 56,903,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities 759,000,000.0 5,044,000,000.0 31,000,000,000.0 -67,716,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities -27,467,000,000.0 -130,900,000,000.0 -43,433,000,000.0 -30,437,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.