PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Tanseisha Co., Ltd.

Tanseisha Co., Ltd. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 21,097 15.7 1.81 0.01 900.78

Tanseisha Co., Ltd. Quarterly Results

Line Item Apr 2026Apr 2025
EPS 34.8 65.9

Tanseisha Co., Ltd. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Jan 2026Jan 2025Jan 2024Jan 2023Jan 2022
Revenue 107,222,000,000.0 91,858,000,000.0 81,200,945,000.0 64,221,452,000.0 —
Net Profit 5,993,000,000.0 3,875,000,000.0 2,771,111,000.0 459,763,000.0 —
EPS 126.9 82.2 58.1 9.7 —

Tanseisha Co., Ltd. Balance Sheet

Line Item Jan 2026Jan 2025Jan 2024Jan 2023Jan 2022
Total Assets 55,725,000,000.0 54,195,000,000.0 50,651,905,000.0 41,858,043,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 18,062,000,000.0 20,826,000,000.0 19,025,163,000.0 12,443,745,000.0 —
Total Equity 37,663,000,000.0 33,369,000,000.0 31,626,742,000.0 29,414,298,000.0 —

Tanseisha Co., Ltd. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Jan 2026

Cash & short-term investments 31.6%Receivables 40.6%Inventory 6.1%Fixed assets (tangible) 2.7%Intangible assets 0.7%Long-term investments 5.8%Other assets 12.6%

How it's funded — Jan 2026

Long-term debt 0.7%Payables 8.6%Other liabilities 23.1%Shareholders' equity 67.6%
Line Item Jan 2026Jan 2025Jan 2024Jan 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments17,592.017,507.018,097.117,143.0
Receivables22,624.023,152.021,668.115,298.5
Inventory3,372.02,708.01,772.21,648.9
Fixed assets (tangible)1,502.01,500.01,306.11,355.2
Intangible assets377.0280.0243.3242.1
Long-term investments3,217.02,457.02,816.11,860.7
Other assets7,041.06,591.04,749.04,309.7
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Long-term debt415.0668.00.0191.0
Payables4,779.010,545.010,960.97,363.5
Other liabilities12,868.09,613.08,064.34,889.2
Shareholders' equity37,663.033,369.031,626.729,414.3
Net tangible assets37,286.033,089.031,383.429,172.2

Tanseisha Co., Ltd. Cash Flow

Line Item Jan 2026Jan 2025Jan 2024Jan 2023Jan 2022
Operating Activities 3,743,000,000.0 1,018,000,000.0 2,781,072,000.0 1,810,029,000.0 —
Investing Activities -194,000,000.0 944,000,000.0 -379,427,000.0 -1,075,043,000.0 —
Financing Activities -3,161,000,000.0 -1,464,000,000.0 -1,469,415,000.0 -1,364,775,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.