PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

TABAYA HOLDINGS Co., Ltd.

TABAYA HOLDINGS Co., Ltd. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 21,091 10.4 1.62 0.12 1,539.44

TABAYA HOLDINGS Co., Ltd. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Jun 2025
EPS 76.8 53.0

TABAYA HOLDINGS Co., Ltd. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 164,603,000,000.0 150,910,000,000.0 134,269,000,000.0 130,135,000,000.0 —
Net Profit 6,112,000,000.0 4,282,000,000.0 4,876,000,000.0 4,341,000,000.0 —
EPS 221.3 155.1 175.4 152.4 —

TABAYA HOLDINGS Co., Ltd. Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 71,507,000,000.0 70,142,000,000.0 60,204,000,000.0 61,184,000,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 29,371,000,000.0 32,320,000,000.0 25,174,000,000.0 27,482,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 42,136,000,000.0 37,822,000,000.0 35,030,000,000.0 33,702,000,000.0 —

TABAYA HOLDINGS Co., Ltd. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 4.8%Inventory 38.4%Fixed assets (tangible) 15.3%Intangible assets 6.9%Other assets 34.1%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 2.7%Payables 16.5%Other liabilities 22.0%Shareholders' equity 58.9%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments3,461.06,665.06,493.08,562.0
Receivables190.0185.0117.0109.0
Inventory27,438.024,730.021,685.020,639.0
Fixed assets (tangible)10,914.08,205.05,014.04,966.0
Intangible assets4,908.05,804.03,209.01,682.0
Long-term investments199.00.00.00.0
Other assets24,397.024,553.023,686.025,226.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt1,900.01,028.0202.02,504.0
Long-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Payables11,771.011,636.010,590.09,729.0
Other liabilities15,700.019,656.014,382.015,249.0
Shareholders' equity42,136.037,822.035,030.033,702.0
Net tangible assets37,228.032,018.031,821.032,020.0

TABAYA HOLDINGS Co., Ltd. Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 5,551,000,000.0 7,097,000,000.0 6,341,000,000.0 10,258,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -9,626,000,000.0 -6,240,000,000.0 -2,656,000,000.0 -1,255,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities 842,000,000.0 -699,000,000.0 -5,773,000,000.0 -5,979,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.