PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

T.RAD Co., Ltd.

T.RAD Co., Ltd. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 22,446 9.5 1.44 0.42 814.82

T.RAD Co., Ltd. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Jun 2025
EPS 37.8 34.2

T.RAD Co., Ltd. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 162,278,000,000.0 159,235,000,000.0 158,659,000,000.0 149,413,000,000.0 —
Net Profit 8,765,000,000.0 4,250,000,000.0 1,245,000,000.0 -3,595,000,000.0 —
EPS 147.8 65.4 19.1 -55.1 —

T.RAD Co., Ltd. Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 99,725,000,000.0 97,486,000,000.0 103,087,000,000.0 94,098,000,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 46,656,000,000.0 48,744,000,000.0 57,802,000,000.0 50,248,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 53,006,000,000.0 48,688,000,000.0 44,889,000,000.0 42,261,000,000.0 —

T.RAD Co., Ltd. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 16.5%Receivables 24.0%Inventory 14.2%Fixed assets (tangible) 30.5%Intangible assets 1.8%Long-term investments 3.3%Other assets 9.7%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 3.3%Long-term debt 16.2%Payables 11.8%Other liabilities 15.4%Shareholders' equity 53.2%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments16,441.016,926.020,631.010,714.0
Receivables23,981.025,252.026,667.026,299.0
Inventory14,193.014,783.013,548.015,869.0
Fixed assets (tangible)30,394.028,331.028,135.029,179.0
Intangible assets1,788.01,883.03,125.02,153.0
Long-term investments3,275.02,841.01,998.02,967.0
Other assets9,653.07,470.08,983.06,917.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt3,330.06,040.07,531.011,045.0
Long-term debt16,170.012,590.014,340.08,159.0
Payables11,773.012,550.015,685.013,886.0
Other liabilities15,383.017,564.020,246.017,158.0
Shareholders' equity53,069.048,742.045,285.043,850.0
Net tangible assets51,218.046,805.041,764.040,108.0

T.RAD Co., Ltd. Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Operating Activities 12,558,000,000.0 7,563,000,000.0 16,968,000,000.0 4,376,000,000.0
Investing Activities -7,204,000,000.0 -6,473,000,000.0 -7,075,000,000.0 -6,702,000,000.0
Financing Activities -5,869,000,000.0 -6,947,000,000.0 -616,000,000.0 -1,058,000,000.0

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.