PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

sinops Inc.

sinops Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 23,586 25.0 2.34 0.00 434.65

sinops Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 507,731,000.0 483,725,000.0 572,109,000.0 472,673,000.0
Net Profit 47,858,000.0 29,566,000.0 89,056,000.0 12,371,000.0
EPS — 4.7 — —

sinops Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 2,040,717,000.0 1,776,478,000.0 1,728,828,000.0 1,455,177,000.0 —
Net Profit 217,039,000.0 108,239,000.0 206,222,000.0 153,496,000.0 —
EPS 34.8 17.4 33.3 24.9 —

sinops Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 2,438,065,000.0 2,165,231,000.0 2,202,156,000.0 2,005,690,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 539,712,000.0 400,038,000.0 434,821,000.0 462,132,000.0 —
Total Equity 1,898,353,000.0 1,765,193,000.0 1,767,335,000.0 1,543,558,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

sinops Inc. owed ¥0.20 for every ¥1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from ¥0.23 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.20× 0.22× 0.18× 0.20× 0.23×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

sinops Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 57.4%Receivables 12.6%Inventory 1.1%Fixed assets (tangible) 1.6%Intangible assets 13.9%Other assets 13.5%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Payables 0.9%Other liabilities 21.3%Shareholders' equity 77.9%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments1,399.4612.5830.51,300.3
Receivables306.7250.5259.8273.8
Inventory26.15.60.23.0
Fixed assets (tangible)39.044.226.432.3
Intangible assets338.7356.8288.1227.4
Long-term investments0.099.299.40.0
Other assets328.1796.3697.7168.9
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt0.00.00.028.8
Long-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Payables21.232.726.614.5
Other liabilities518.6367.4408.2418.9
Shareholders' equity1,898.41,765.21,767.31,543.6
Net tangible assets1,559.61,408.41,479.31,316.2

sinops Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 389,107,000.0 115,918,000.0 305,881,000.0 193,176,000.0 —
Investing Activities -103,158,000.0 -211,235,000.0 -751,206,000.0 -101,071,000.0 —
Financing Activities -100,128,000.0 -122,680,000.0 -24,410,000.0 -217,364,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.