PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Showa Paxxs Corporation

Showa Paxxs Corporation Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 23,670 8.9 0.47 0.05 1,822.15

Showa Paxxs Corporation Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 6,235,826,000.0 5,867,192,000.0 5,724,275,000.0 6,383,557,000.0
Net Profit 557,893,000.0 212,251,000.0 419,752,000.0 288,258,000.0
EPS 127.1 — — —

Showa Paxxs Corporation Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue 23,563,886,000.0 23,316,657,000.0 21,651,665,000.0 22,277,145,000.0
Net Profit 1,283,162,000.0 1,320,253,000.0 962,353,000.0 947,991,000.0
EPS 292.3 297.4 216.7 213.5

Showa Paxxs Corporation Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Total Assets 36,921,064,000.0 33,384,523,000.0 33,316,898,000.0 30,351,778,000.0
Total Liabilities 9,444,537,000.0 9,105,317,000.0 9,516,979,000.0 9,094,798,000.0
Total Equity 26,712,387,000.0 23,450,850,000.0 23,045,705,000.0 20,486,670,000.0

Owes vs Owns

Showa Paxxs Corporation owed ¥0.27 for every ¥1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from ¥0.30 in Mar 2023.

PeriodJun 2026Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.27× 0.26× 0.27× 0.29× 0.30×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Showa Paxxs Corporation Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 26.1%Receivables 16.5%Inventory 8.7%Fixed assets (tangible) 16.8%Long-term investments 22.0%Other assets 9.4%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 3.2%Payables 7.7%Other liabilities 14.6%Shareholders' equity 74.4%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments9,644.68,943.68,448.28,152.8
Receivables6,092.86,308.96,480.96,147.8
Inventory3,227.73,058.63,014.72,632.0
Fixed assets (tangible)6,196.75,842.15,169.75,165.7
Intangible assets172.4241.0276.7261.6
Long-term investments8,130.65,806.07,368.55,948.7
Other assets3,456.33,184.42,558.12,043.3
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt1,163.61,180.51,211.51,290.1
Long-term debt40.731.242.20.0
Payables2,846.32,935.73,265.03,087.3
Other liabilities5,393.94,958.04,998.44,717.4
Shareholders' equity27,476.524,279.223,799.921,257.0
Net tangible assets26,540.023,209.822,769.020,225.1

Showa Paxxs Corporation Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 2,085,160,000.0 1,974,016,000.0 992,482,000.0 773,831,000.0 —
Investing Activities -1,271,139,000.0 -2,287,115,000.0 -700,431,000.0 -773,192,000.0 —
Financing Activities -375,496,000.0 -326,972,000.0 -240,994,000.0 -38,246,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.