PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Sato Shoji Corporation

Sato Shoji Corporation Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 23,422 9.1 0.75 0.40 1,679.89

Sato Shoji Corporation Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Jun 2025
EPS 76.1 82.2

Sato Shoji Corporation Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue 292,191,000,000.0 284,552,000,000.0 273,975,000,000.0 275,006,000,000.0
Net Profit 6,568,000,000.0 6,015,000,000.0 6,478,000,000.0 6,194,000,000.0
EPS 314.2 285.9 306.9 293.3

Sato Shoji Corporation Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 181,208,000,000.0 171,143,000,000.0 172,870,000,000.0 163,743,000,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 104,264,000,000.0 102,690,000,000.0 107,669,000,000.0 107,643,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 76,924,000,000.0 68,436,000,000.0 65,187,000,000.0 56,089,000,000.0 —

Sato Shoji Corporation Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 3.3%Receivables 33.6%Inventory 16.7%Fixed assets (tangible) 14.0%Long-term investments 12.6%Other assets 19.8%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 19.4%Long-term debt 0.7%Payables 27.2%Other liabilities 10.2%Shareholders' equity 42.5%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments5,977.03,912.03,175.03,346.0
Receivables60,889.058,062.060,018.063,744.0
Inventory30,178.029,453.028,956.030,349.0
Fixed assets (tangible)25,281.024,587.021,661.017,679.0
Intangible assets191.0208.0186.0177.0
Long-term investments22,849.017,927.020,498.015,722.0
Other assets35,843.036,994.038,376.032,726.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt35,194.026,061.018,165.020,253.0
Long-term debt1,306.06,141.010,657.012,546.0
Payables49,367.049,605.055,178.053,234.0
Other liabilities18,397.020,883.023,669.021,610.0
Shareholders' equity76,944.068,453.065,201.056,100.0
Net tangible assets76,733.068,228.065,001.055,912.0

Sato Shoji Corporation Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 1,386,000,000.0 2,139,000,000.0 8,229,000,000.0 869,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -1,373,000,000.0 -3,001,000,000.0 -2,727,000,000.0 175,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities 1,774,000,000.0 1,293,000,000.0 -5,788,000,000.0 -876,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.