PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

PROGRIT Inc.

PROGRIT Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 21,068 12.1 4.62 0.48 656.82
Oct 2026 21,237 11.7 4.52 0.48 641.06

PROGRIT Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item May 2026Feb 2026Nov 2025Aug 2025
Revenue 1,808,302,000.0 1,656,159,000.0 1,676,637,000.0 1,519,068,000.0
Net Profit 240,449,000.0 176,385,000.0 309,450,000.0 121,871,000.0
EPS — — 25.0 —

PROGRIT Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Aug 2025Aug 2024Aug 2023Aug 2022
Revenue 5,747,514,000.0 4,453,271,000.0 3,023,643,000.0 2,252,808,000.0
Net Profit 888,763,000.0 610,135,000.0 360,841,000.0 187,060,000.0
EPS 71.2 49.9 31.3 18.1

PROGRIT Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Aug 2025Aug 2024Aug 2023Aug 2022
Total Assets 4,486,002,000.0 3,886,418,000.0 2,628,221,000.0 1,509,718,000.0
Total Liabilities 2,205,270,000.0 2,089,936,000.0 1,535,296,000.0 1,100,093,000.0
Total Equity 2,280,732,000.0 1,796,482,000.0 1,092,925,000.0 409,625,000.0

Owes vs Owns

PROGRIT Inc. owed ¥0.52 for every ¥1 it owned in May 2026, down from ¥0.73 in Aug 2022.

PeriodMay 2026Aug 2025Aug 2024Aug 2023Aug 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.52× 0.49× 0.54× 0.58× 0.73×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

PROGRIT Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Aug 2025

Cash & short-term investments 76.1%Receivables 2.9%Fixed assets (tangible) 12.2%Long-term investments 0.8%Other assets 7.5%

How it's funded — Aug 2025

Short-term debt 1.7%Long-term debt 3.9%Payables 1.0%Other liabilities 42.6%Shareholders' equity 50.8%
Line Item Aug 2025Aug 2024Aug 2023Aug 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments3,415.63,041.91,975.6975.5
Receivables131.099.258.538.1
Inventory19.620.714.922.1
Fixed assets (tangible)547.0405.1363.5349.7
Intangible assets0.00.00.00.0
Long-term investments35.011.37.80.0
Other assets337.8308.1207.9124.2
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt75.858.771.8112.6
Long-term debt173.793.494.5136.3
Payables43.427.518.511.4
Other liabilities1,912.31,910.41,350.5839.9
Shareholders' equity2,280.71,796.51,092.9409.6
Net tangible assets2,280.71,796.51,092.9409.6

PROGRIT Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Aug 2025Aug 2024Aug 2023Aug 2022
Operating Activities 907,116,000.0 1,077,384,000.0 796,938,000.0 494,480,000.0
Investing Activities -189,347,000.0 -82,873,000.0 -16,737,000.0 12,828,000.0
Financing Activities -344,085,000.0 71,768,000.0 239,901,000.0 30,583,000.0

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.