PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Power Solutions, Ltd.

Power Solutions, Ltd. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 22,885 26.8 2.02 0.18 1,446.82

Power Solutions, Ltd. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 2,273,698,000.0 2,287,704,000.0 2,057,830,000.0 2,025,894,000.0
Net Profit 41,305,000.0 82,728,000.0 68,467,000.0 95,505,000.0
EPS — 26.4 — —

Power Solutions, Ltd. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 8,099,962,000.0 6,748,255,000.0 5,931,700,000.0 5,313,368,000.0 —
Net Profit 388,089,000.0 327,493,000.0 446,511,000.0 318,290,000.0 —
EPS 127.5 113.0 157.0 114.2 —

Power Solutions, Ltd. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Total Assets 6,537,602,000.0 5,715,794,000.0 4,937,553,000.0 3,419,181,000.0
Total Liabilities 2,735,259,000.0 2,409,139,000.0 2,143,027,000.0 1,130,793,000.0
Total Equity 3,569,203,000.0 3,174,817,000.0 2,794,526,000.0 2,288,388,000.0

Owes vs Owns

Power Solutions, Ltd. owed ¥0.43 for every ¥1 it owned in Jun 2026, up from ¥0.33 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.43× 0.42× 0.42× 0.43× 0.33×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Power Solutions, Ltd. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 31.5%Receivables 23.3%Fixed assets (tangible) 7.2%Intangible assets 6.0%Long-term investments 7.0%Other assets 24.6%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 3.7%Long-term debt 5.5%Payables 4.6%Other liabilities 28.0%Shareholders' equity 58.2%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments2,056.41,531.91,838.41,344.9
Receivables1,524.61,509.01,349.61,220.2
Inventory26.439.027.928.7
Fixed assets (tangible)471.5209.0217.2181.7
Intangible assets392.4399.3312.2111.2
Long-term investments458.0387.7379.6289.1
Other assets1,608.31,639.7812.7243.5
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt240.8216.1200.00.0
Long-term debt362.0488.8650.00.0
Payables299.1231.7242.2240.3
Other liabilities1,833.41,472.51,050.8890.5
Shareholders' equity3,802.33,306.72,794.52,288.4
Net tangible assets3,176.82,775.52,482.32,177.2

Power Solutions, Ltd. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Operating Activities 1,080,761,000.0 -115,800,000.0 -78,906,000.0 430,808,000.0
Investing Activities -289,596,000.0 61,872,000.0 -210,445,000.0 -78,898,000.0
Financing Activities -266,707,000.0 -252,540,000.0 782,824,000.0 1,029,000.0

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.