PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

PhoenixBio Co., Ltd.

PhoenixBio Co., Ltd. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 25,246 81.0 0.83 0.20 181.00

PhoenixBio Co., Ltd. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 258,954,000.0 364,820,000.0 444,360,000.0 356,099,000.0
Net Profit -91,081,000.0 32,012,000.0 80,909,000.0 -6,886,000.0
EPS -22.4 — — —

PhoenixBio Co., Ltd. Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue 1,565,532,000.0 1,541,388,000.0 1,715,321,000.0 2,124,051,000.0
Net Profit 125,228,000.0 -448,933,000.0 26,378,000.0 493,329,000.0
EPS 30.8 -110.8 7.0 145.2

PhoenixBio Co., Ltd. Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 2,192,682,000.0 2,285,342,000.0 2,715,320,000.0 3,018,661,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 640,055,000.0 919,936,000.0 917,713,000.0 1,504,189,000.0 —
Total Equity 1,552,627,000.0 1,365,406,000.0 1,797,607,000.0 1,514,472,000.0 —

PhoenixBio Co., Ltd. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 52.4%Receivables 6.2%Inventory 14.0%Fixed assets (tangible) 23.6%Intangible assets 0.7%Other assets 2.6%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 8.7%Long-term debt 6.4%Payables 0.6%Other liabilities 13.5%Shareholders' equity 70.8%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments1,148.21,150.01,385.11,555.3
Receivables136.1170.3217.4286.7
Inventory307.8333.2450.6365.2
Fixed assets (tangible)518.4527.7542.9538.5
Intangible assets15.018.310.95.2
Long-term investments10.09.49.5125.5
Other assets57.376.598.8142.1
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt190.0180.0180.0875.0
Long-term debt140.0220.0300.00.0
Payables13.616.412.940.0
Other liabilities296.4503.6424.8589.2
Shareholders' equity1,552.61,365.41,797.61,514.5
Net tangible assets1,537.71,347.11,786.71,509.2

PhoenixBio Co., Ltd. Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 68,857,000.0 -73,000,000.0 -79,307,000.0 277,491,000.0 —
Investing Activities -13,746,000.0 -27,985,000.0 115,358,000.0 -156,340,000.0 —
Financing Activities -88,009,000.0 -128,000,000.0 -244,879,000.0 86,630,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.