PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Petgo Corporation

Petgo Corporation Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 19,663 -5.7 1.84 1.26 487.32
Oct 2026 19,663 -5.7 1.84 1.26 486.39

Petgo Corporation Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 1,651,746,000.0 1,725,320,000.0 1,877,730,000.0 1,843,063,000.0
Net Profit -36,184,000.0 -154,902,000.0 -9,908,000.0 -65,105,000.0
EPS -19.2 — — —

Petgo Corporation Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue 7,420,426,000.0 9,032,575,000.0 9,905,686,000.0 10,025,636,000.0
Net Profit -269,893,000.0 128,341,000.0 172,326,000.0 153,301,000.0
EPS -143.6 68.9 93.1 85.8

Petgo Corporation Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 3,163,309,000.0 3,310,616,000.0 3,299,529,000.0 3,075,734,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 2,124,394,000.0 2,084,467,000.0 2,175,971,000.0 2,140,341,000.0 —
Total Equity 1,010,733,000.0 1,226,149,000.0 1,123,558,000.0 935,393,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Petgo Corporation owed ¥0.70 for every ¥1 it owned in Jun 2026, about the same as ¥0.70 in Mar 2023.

PeriodJun 2026Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.70× 0.67× 0.63× 0.66× 0.70×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Petgo Corporation Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 26.5%Receivables 15.1%Inventory 33.5%Fixed assets (tangible) 3.2%Intangible assets 11.1%Other assets 10.5%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 28.4%Long-term debt 6.9%Payables 19.7%Other liabilities 12.1%Shareholders' equity 32.8%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments838.71,263.6901.4844.1
Receivables478.1400.5694.4645.4
Inventory1,060.71,358.81,605.91,320.8
Fixed assets (tangible)101.419.026.135.2
Intangible assets350.90.11.02.4
Long-term investments0.00.00.00.0
Other assets333.6268.670.7227.9
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt897.9831.7763.1810.0
Long-term debt218.6280.00.063.3
Payables624.7532.81,079.4801.5
Other liabilities383.2440.0333.4465.5
Shareholders' equity1,038.91,226.11,123.6935.4
Net tangible assets659.91,226.01,122.6933.0

Petgo Corporation Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities -46,955,000.0 89,425,000.0 163,470,000.0 -244,264,000.0 —
Investing Activities -372,288,000.0 -37,344,000.0 -3,237,000.0 -11,883,000.0 —
Financing Activities -5,612,000.0 310,082,000.0 -102,860,000.0 317,322,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.