PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

NTN Corporation

NTN Corporation Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 21,214 16.5 0.72 0.96 218.72

NTN Corporation Quarterly Results

Line Item Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025
Revenue 223,005,000,000.0 201,083,000,000.0 203,217,000,000.0 199,039,000,000.0
Net Profit 9,151,000,000.0 620,000,000.0 1,910,000,000.0 1,190,000,000.0
EPS — — — 2.2

NTN Corporation Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue 826,344,000,000.0 825,587,000,000.0 836,285,000,000.0 773,960,000,000.0
Net Profit 12,871,000,000.0 -23,801,000,000.0 10,568,000,000.0 10,367,000,000.0
EPS 23.4 -44.9 19.9 19.5

NTN Corporation Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 878,676,000,000.0 856,425,000,000.0 910,252,000,000.0 869,827,000,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 567,288,000,000.0 607,728,000,000.0 629,433,000,000.0 632,404,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 296,895,000,000.0 232,885,000,000.0 264,328,000,000.0 220,658,000,000.0 —

NTN Corporation Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 15.1%Receivables 13.7%Inventory 28.0%Fixed assets (tangible) 29.5%Intangible assets 3.0%Long-term investments 2.8%Other assets 8.0%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 16.6%Long-term debt 19.7%Payables 7.2%Other liabilities 21.1%Shareholders' equity 35.4%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments132,630.0131,517.0130,035.0111,658.0
Receivables120,172.0111,962.0120,554.0129,760.0
Inventory245,848.0244,366.0264,794.0239,385.0
Fixed assets (tangible)259,320.0254,074.0271,068.0264,113.0
Intangible assets26,463.029,759.035,432.039,890.0
Long-term investments24,351.023,235.022,270.025,434.0
Other assets69,892.061,512.066,099.059,587.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt146,025.0213,327.0135,714.0161,943.0
Long-term debt173,147.0140,665.0226,348.0209,349.0
Payables63,051.059,104.065,462.067,283.0
Other liabilities185,065.0194,632.0201,909.0193,829.0
Shareholders' equity311,388.0248,697.0280,819.0237,423.0
Net tangible assets270,432.0203,126.0228,896.0180,768.0

NTN Corporation Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 57,179,000,000.0 45,623,000,000.0 65,103,000,000.0 34,219,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -26,276,000,000.0 -25,960,000,000.0 -24,970,000,000.0 -13,858,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities -35,322,000,000.0 -18,708,000,000.0 -30,212,000,000.0 -33,258,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.