PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Nippon RAD Inc.

Nippon RAD Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 23,412 25.6 0.91 0.01 367.46
Oct 2026 23,481 25.5 0.91 0.01 365.54
Oct 2026 23,620 25.2 0.88 0.01 353.85

Nippon RAD Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Jun 2025
EPS 1.5 9.0

Nippon RAD Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 4,131,839,000.0 4,356,055,000.0 3,984,680,000.0 3,555,483,000.0 —
Net Profit 164,939,000.0 417,166,000.0 327,921,000.0 140,683,000.0 —
EPS 31.2 79.1 63.0 26.7 —

Nippon RAD Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 4,950,395,000.0 4,938,934,000.0 4,295,972,000.0 4,112,843,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 1,422,182,000.0 1,550,165,000.0 1,369,856,000.0 1,492,268,000.0 —
Total Equity 3,528,213,000.0 3,388,769,000.0 2,926,116,000.0 2,620,575,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Nippon RAD Inc. owed ¥0.29 for every ¥1 it owned in Mar 2026, down from ¥0.36 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.29× 0.31× 0.32× 0.36×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Nippon RAD Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 39.6%Receivables 18.3%Inventory 1.1%Fixed assets (tangible) 4.8%Intangible assets 5.3%Long-term investments 12.0%Other assets 18.7%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Payables 2.9%Other liabilities 25.4%Shareholders' equity 71.3%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments1,962.62,184.72,254.92,488.7
Receivables908.11,075.6728.1749.3
Inventory56.271.177.463.3
Fixed assets (tangible)238.6259.537.231.5
Intangible assets261.5111.4101.592.6
Long-term investments595.2483.4467.9416.5
Other assets928.2753.2629.0270.9
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt6.00.90.0120.0
Long-term debt15.01.22.10.0
Payables145.2245.4151.1191.9
Other liabilities1,256.01,302.61,216.71,180.4
Shareholders' equity3,528.23,388.82,926.12,620.6
Net tangible assets3,266.73,277.32,824.62,527.9

Nippon RAD Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 164,566,000.0 139,302,000.0 375,678,000.0 1,993,000.0 —
Investing Activities -329,218,000.0 -183,494,000.0 -436,819,000.0 -3,407,000.0 —
Financing Activities -57,419,000.0 -26,011,000.0 -172,716,000.0 -186,212,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.