PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

NCS&A Co., Ltd.

NCS&A Co., Ltd. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 23,381 9.3 1.32 0.00 747.63

NCS&A Co., Ltd. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2025
EPS 26.5

NCS&A Co., Ltd. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 22,485,991,000.0 20,493,251,000.0 18,907,673,000.0 19,385,644,000.0 —
Net Profit 2,067,634,000.0 2,109,184,000.0 1,536,657,000.0 1,273,072,000.0 —
EPS 132.5 130.6 95.6 78.2 —

NCS&A Co., Ltd. Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 21,391,206,000.0 21,320,655,000.0 19,211,735,000.0 18,591,237,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 7,525,104,000.0 7,094,056,000.0 6,958,447,000.0 7,956,867,000.0 —
Total Equity 13,866,102,000.0 14,226,599,000.0 12,253,288,000.0 10,634,370,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

NCS&A Co., Ltd. owed ¥0.35 for every ¥1 it owned in Mar 2026, down from ¥0.43 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.35× 0.33× 0.36× 0.43×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

NCS&A Co., Ltd. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 51.5%Receivables 19.4%Inventory 1.9%Fixed assets (tangible) 2.0%Intangible assets 4.6%Long-term investments 5.6%Other assets 14.9%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Payables 2.5%Other liabilities 32.6%Shareholders' equity 64.8%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments11,014.711,153.99,902.29,204.2
Receivables4,157.04,175.93,822.83,774.5
Inventory411.5514.7296.4311.3
Fixed assets (tangible)428.3381.2438.0474.9
Intangible assets990.0813.6552.4431.2
Long-term investments1,196.71,100.31,065.0912.2
Other assets3,193.03,181.03,134.83,482.9
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt8.920.730.142.0
Long-term debt0.39.330.060.1
Payables537.9934.4751.0686.7
Other liabilities6,977.96,129.66,147.47,168.0
Shareholders' equity13,866.114,226.612,253.310,634.4
Net tangible assets12,876.113,413.011,700.910,203.2

NCS&A Co., Ltd. Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 2,976,571,000.0 2,213,344,000.0 1,512,983,000.0 1,165,956,000.0 —
Investing Activities -614,231,000.0 -415,285,000.0 -316,287,000.0 -636,511,000.0 —
Financing Activities -2,506,467,000.0 -507,686,000.0 -504,390,000.0 -693,152,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.