PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Nakakita Seisakusho Co., Ltd.

Nakakita Seisakusho Co., Ltd. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 24,566 10.3 0.57 0.21 2,799.81
Oct 2026 24,613 10.4 0.57 0.21 2,827.68
Oct 2026 24,617 10.4 0.57 0.21 2,818.11

Nakakita Seisakusho Co., Ltd. Quarterly Results

Line Item Aug 2026May 2026Feb 2026Nov 2025
Revenue 7,199,639,000.0 8,157,133,000.0 6,708,566,000.0 7,312,341,000.0
Net Profit 289,340,000.0 467,178,000.0 366,420,000.0 450,715,000.0
EPS 82.9 — — —

Nakakita Seisakusho Co., Ltd. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item May 2026May 2025May 2024May 2023May 2022
Revenue 29,254,158,000.0 23,768,125,000.0 18,608,982,000.0 15,777,228,000.0 —
Net Profit 1,724,830,000.0 1,730,055,000.0 1,020,607,000.0 806,408,000.0 —
EPS 494.1 490.8 288.5 225.8 —

Nakakita Seisakusho Co., Ltd. Balance Sheet

Line Item May 2026May 2025May 2024May 2023May 2022
Total Assets 39,736,957,000.0 36,452,415,000.0 31,739,131,000.0 29,040,083,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 11,634,226,000.0 10,995,766,000.0 6,951,562,000.0 5,744,044,000.0 —
Total Equity 28,102,731,000.0 25,456,649,000.0 24,787,569,000.0 23,296,039,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Nakakita Seisakusho Co., Ltd. owed ¥0.30 for every ¥1 it owned in Aug 2026, up from ¥0.20 in May 2023.

PeriodAug 2026May 2026May 2025May 2024May 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.30× 0.29× 0.30× 0.22× 0.20×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Nakakita Seisakusho Co., Ltd. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — May 2026

Cash & short-term investments 12.3%Receivables 22.6%Inventory 15.6%Fixed assets (tangible) 24.8%Intangible assets 3.6%Long-term investments 0.6%Other assets 20.6%

How it's funded — May 2026

Short-term debt 9.2%Long-term debt 3.4%Payables 5.2%Other liabilities 11.4%Shareholders' equity 70.7%
Line Item May 2026May 2025May 2024May 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments4,880.85,492.36,724.97,128.6
Receivables8,977.59,220.45,894.05,386.2
Inventory6,195.05,421.03,833.23,585.4
Fixed assets (tangible)9,849.98,218.57,105.36,925.6
Intangible assets1,414.41,123.4123.443.3
Long-term investments229.0129.029.029.0
Other assets8,190.36,847.88,029.35,942.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt3,642.82,542.8942.8942.8
Long-term debt1,368.1535.9678.7821.5
Payables2,076.72,319.01,125.0909.3
Other liabilities4,546.65,598.04,205.03,070.4
Shareholders' equity28,102.725,456.624,787.623,296.0
Net tangible assets26,688.324,333.224,664.123,252.7

Nakakita Seisakusho Co., Ltd. Cash Flow

Line Item May 2026May 2025May 2024May 2023May 2022
Operating Activities -290,915,000.0 -2,518,416,000.0 811,478,000.0 1,633,707,000.0 —
Investing Activities -1,885,810,000.0 2,175,085,000.0 -1,107,561,000.0 -876,103,000.0 —
Financing Activities 1,565,819,000.0 1,020,060,000.0 -507,439,000.0 313,694,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.