PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Monstarlab Inc.

Monstarlab Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 9,469 -28.9 7.05 9.65 43.59
Oct 2026 9,397 -29.3 7.14 9.65 44.11

Monstarlab Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 1,955,216,000.0 1,954,303,000.0 1,964,451,000.0 2,051,870,000.0
Net Profit -2,962,000.0 55,217,000.0 -637,687,000.0 553,871,000.0
EPS — 0.8 — —

Monstarlab Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Revenue 7,795,270,000.0 10,003,292,000.0 13,346,962,000.0 14,270,932,000.0
Net Profit -337,203,000.0 -9,947,586,000.0 -2,355,328,000.0 -674,767,000.0
EPS -7.5 -285.1 -70.1 -1,225.4

Monstarlab Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 9,210,507,000.0 7,589,119,000.0 14,461,055,000.0 12,983,798,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 8,553,062,000.0 12,365,838,000.0 10,755,027,000.0 8,891,373,000.0 —
Total Equity 701,360,000.0 -4,738,544,000.0 3,711,083,000.0 4,584,158,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Monstarlab Inc. owed ¥0.93 for every ¥1 it owned in Jun 2026, up from ¥0.68 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.93× 0.93× 1.63× 0.74× 0.68×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Monstarlab Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 43.2%Receivables 10.5%Fixed assets (tangible) 1.6%Intangible assets 9.6%Other assets 35.2%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 2.2%Long-term debt 62.4%Payables 7.0%Other liabilities 21.3%Shareholders' equity 7.1%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments3,978.51,550.91,783.32,724.5
Receivables964.6733.72,600.13,073.5
Inventory0.04.560.30.0
Fixed assets (tangible)143.7227.1615.0654.4
Intangible assets881.0975.54,615.83,877.8
Long-term investments0.667.83,083.6449.7
Other assets3,242.24,029.71,702.92,203.8
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt200.03,372.54,739.61,924.4
Long-term debt5,748.05,808.11,493.21,924.4
Payables644.0694.21,132.61,327.4
Other liabilities1,961.12,491.13,389.63,715.1
Shareholders' equity657.4-4,776.73,706.04,092.4
Net tangible assets-179.6-5,714.0-904.7706.4

Monstarlab Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities -147,863,000.0 -3,086,850,000.0 -3,518,947,000.0 -1,544,453,000.0 —
Investing Activities -29,188,000.0 -393,576,000.0 -1,238,854,000.0 -2,288,757,000.0 —
Financing Activities 2,570,398,000.0 3,187,749,000.0 3,725,517,000.0 2,241,103,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.