PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Mizuno Corporation

Mizuno Corporation Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 21,184 17.0 1.90 0.13 2,621.23
Oct 2026 21,316 16.9 1.91 0.13 2,631.32

Mizuno Corporation Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Jun 2025
EPS 79.3 63.6

Mizuno Corporation Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue 259,045,000,000.0 240,335,000,000.0 229,711,000,000.0 212,044,000,000.0
Net Profit 18,376,000,000.0 15,243,000,000.0 14,311,000,000.0 9,910,000,000.0
EPS 239.7 596.0 186.6 129.2

Mizuno Corporation Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Total Assets 251,471,000,000.0 218,479,000,000.0 206,151,000,000.0 197,523,000,000.0
Total Liabilities 77,193,000,000.0 61,359,000,000.0 64,087,000,000.0 73,248,000,000.0
Total Equity 173,362,000,000.0 156,348,000,000.0 141,453,000,000.0 123,736,000,000.0

Owes vs Owns

Mizuno Corporation owed ¥0.31 for every ¥1 it owned in Mar 2026, down from ¥0.37 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.31× 0.28× 0.31× 0.37×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Mizuno Corporation Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 18.3%Receivables 22.5%Inventory 24.6%Fixed assets (tangible) 15.6%Intangible assets 2.6%Long-term investments 5.7%Other assets 10.6%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 1.3%Long-term debt 7.9%Payables 6.7%Other liabilities 14.8%Shareholders' equity 69.3%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments46,018.032,399.031,963.023,845.0
Receivables56,702.050,721.048,810.048,026.0
Inventory61,893.058,124.052,443.055,388.0
Fixed assets (tangible)39,338.039,744.037,167.038,634.0
Intangible assets6,595.06,185.06,449.06,925.0
Long-term investments14,276.09,569.09,487.07,219.0
Other assets26,649.021,737.019,832.017,486.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt3,225.05,884.01,078.011,434.0
Long-term debt19,792.07,608.011,586.012,402.0
Payables16,973.016,166.020,942.022,561.0
Other liabilities37,203.031,701.030,481.026,851.0
Shareholders' equity174,278.0157,120.0142,064.0124,275.0
Net tangible assets166,767.0150,163.0135,004.0116,811.0

Mizuno Corporation Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 17,311,000,000.0 7,007,000,000.0 21,412,000,000.0 -8,047,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -5,282,000,000.0 -3,514,000,000.0 131,000,000.0 -4,445,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities 1,098,000,000.0 -4,014,000,000.0 -14,008,000,000.0 11,012,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.