PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Mizuho Leasing Company, Limited

Mizuho Leasing Company, Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 15,863 6.3 0.83 7.69 769.42

Mizuho Leasing Company, Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Jun 2025
EPS 83.0 54.4

Mizuho Leasing Company, Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 921,592,000,000.0 695,423,000,000.0 656,127,000,000.0 529,700,000,000.0 —
Net Profit 47,609,000,000.0 42,038,000,000.0 35,220,000,000.0 28,398,000,000.0 —
EPS 170.0 154.5 144.9 117.3 —

Mizuho Leasing Company, Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Total Assets 4,175,256,000,000.0 3,898,061,000,000.0 3,363,336,000,000.0 2,954,634,000,000.0
Total Liabilities 3,720,788,000,000.0 3,496,568,000,000.0 3,033,538,000,000.0 2,678,802,000,000.0
Total Equity 428,077,000,000.0 382,875,000,000.0 308,904,000,000.0 262,761,000,000.0

Mizuho Leasing Company, Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 13.6%Receivables 22.4%Fixed assets (tangible) 24.0%Intangible assets 0.8%Long-term investments 11.9%Other assets 27.4%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 42.7%Long-term debt 38.4%Payables 0.9%Other liabilities 7.2%Shareholders' equity 10.9%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments566,710.0507,768.0420,379.0356,696.0
Receivables935,567.0906,415.0848,705.0765,354.0
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)1,001,144.0908,323.0603,758.0372,845.0
Intangible assets31,963.022,886.019,933.015,071.0
Long-term investments495,255.0377,214.0306,380.0240,618.0
Other assets1,144,617.01,175,455.01,164,181.01,204,050.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt1,780,775.01,797,865.01,544,290.01,383,349.0
Long-term debt1,601,546.01,382,242.01,199,976.01,028,397.0
Payables35,927.030,939.027,186.024,512.0
Other liabilities302,540.0285,522.0262,086.0242,544.0
Shareholders' equity454,468.0401,493.0329,798.0275,832.0
Net tangible assets396,114.0359,989.0288,971.0247,690.0

Mizuho Leasing Company, Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities -18,413,000,000.0 -393,324,000,000.0 -192,205,000,000.0 -117,816,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -106,661,000,000.0 -53,184,000,000.0 -51,969,000,000.0 -17,111,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities 146,366,000,000.0 457,132,000,000.0 266,524,000,000.0 143,518,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.