PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Miahelsa Holdings Corporation

Miahelsa Holdings Corporation Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 22,629 17.6 0.80 0.76 676.80
Oct 2026 22,697 17.6 0.80 0.76 675.50
Oct 2026 22,693 17.6 0.80 0.76 674.54
Oct 2026 22,675 17.6 0.80 0.76 677.67

Miahelsa Holdings Corporation Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Jun 2025
EPS 8.4 16.7

Miahelsa Holdings Corporation Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 24,850,683,000.0 23,825,724,000.0 22,722,736,000.0 22,249,391,000.0 —
Net Profit 200,851,000.0 299,868,000.0 5,531,000.0 209,580,000.0 —
EPS 71.7 107.3 2.2 84.2 —

Miahelsa Holdings Corporation Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 15,594,059,000.0 13,277,001,000.0 13,809,540,000.0 14,135,911,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 11,679,955,000.0 9,482,456,000.0 10,503,490,000.0 10,798,181,000.0 —
Total Equity 3,914,104,000.0 3,794,545,000.0 3,306,050,000.0 3,337,730,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Miahelsa Holdings Corporation owed ¥0.75 for every ¥1 it owned in Mar 2026, down from ¥0.76 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.75× 0.71× 0.76× 0.76×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Miahelsa Holdings Corporation Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 29.0%Receivables 18.2%Inventory 2.8%Fixed assets (tangible) 33.6%Intangible assets 2.2%Other assets 14.2%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 26.4%Long-term debt 9.7%Payables 16.6%Other liabilities 22.3%Shareholders' equity 25.1%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments4,523.81,625.81,898.91,265.3
Receivables2,830.92,817.82,565.72,481.5
Inventory438.1416.1359.6366.6
Fixed assets (tangible)5,237.85,780.76,198.66,764.9
Intangible assets344.0393.1439.1510.4
Long-term investments0.00.00.00.0
Other assets2,219.42,243.52,347.72,747.3
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt4,109.11,816.72,490.52,737.9
Long-term debt1,509.21,275.91,616.31,911.3
Payables2,588.32,452.92,472.62,347.2
Other liabilities3,473.43,936.93,924.03,801.8
Shareholders' equity3,914.13,794.53,306.13,337.7
Net tangible assets3,570.13,401.42,867.02,827.3

Miahelsa Holdings Corporation Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 905,957,000.0 1,010,808,000.0 1,594,470,000.0 1,021,308,000.0 —
Investing Activities -363,872,000.0 -455,500,000.0 -336,079,000.0 -556,761,000.0 —
Financing Activities 2,408,353,000.0 -853,399,000.0 -610,324,000.0 -368,673,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.