PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Mani, Inc.

Mani, Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 21,805 20.7 2.62 0.00 920.76

Mani, Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item May 2026Feb 2026Nov 2025Aug 2025
Revenue 8,290,000,000.0 8,278,000,000.0 7,828,000,000.0 7,688,000,000.0
Net Profit 1,744,000,000.0 2,002,000,000.0 1,896,000,000.0 389,000,000.0
EPS — — 19.2 —

Mani, Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Aug 2026Aug 2025Aug 2024Aug 2023Aug 2022
Revenue — 29,968,000,000.0 28,513,000,000.0 24,488,000,000.0 20,416,000,000.0
Net Profit — 4,643,000,000.0 6,286,000,000.0 5,953,000,000.0 5,290,000,000.0
EPS 73.5 47.1 63.8 60.5 —

Mani, Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Aug 2025Aug 2024Aug 2023Aug 2022
Total Assets 57,987,000,000.0 57,177,000,000.0 54,977,000,000.0 50,113,000,000.0
Total Liabilities 4,426,000,000.0 4,847,000,000.0 5,151,000,000.0 4,700,000,000.0
Total Equity 53,561,000,000.0 52,330,000,000.0 49,826,000,000.0 45,413,000,000.0

Owes vs Owns

Mani, Inc. owed ¥0.08 for every ¥1 it owned in May 2026, down from ¥0.09 in Aug 2022.

PeriodMay 2026Aug 2025Aug 2024Aug 2023Aug 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.08× 0.08× 0.08× 0.09× 0.09×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Mani, Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Aug 2025

Cash & short-term investments 32.3%Receivables 5.1%Inventory 10.9%Fixed assets (tangible) 44.4%Intangible assets 2.3%Long-term investments 0.5%Other assets 4.4%

How it's funded — Aug 2025

Other liabilities 7.1%Shareholders' equity 92.4%
Line Item Aug 2025Aug 2024Aug 2023Aug 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments18,734.021,662.025,427.022,729.0
Receivables2,973.02,920.02,335.02,152.0
Inventory6,337.06,361.06,419.06,479.0
Fixed assets (tangible)25,758.022,669.017,453.015,486.0
Intangible assets1,342.01,338.01,243.01,034.0
Long-term investments311.0517.0526.0517.0
Other assets2,532.01,710.01,574.01,716.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt49.039.041.087.0
Long-term debt27.044.017.030.0
Payables250.0181.0159.0111.0
Other liabilities4,100.04,583.04,934.04,472.0
Shareholders' equity53,561.052,330.049,826.045,413.0
Net tangible assets52,219.050,992.048,583.044,379.0

Mani, Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Aug 2025Aug 2024Aug 2023Aug 2022
Operating Activities 7,017,000,000.0 7,810,000,000.0 8,026,000,000.0 6,559,000,000.0
Investing Activities -7,154,000,000.0 -6,642,000,000.0 -4,016,000,000.0 -2,173,000,000.0
Financing Activities -3,895,000,000.0 -3,703,000,000.0 -3,251,000,000.0 -2,444,000,000.0

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.