PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

LiB Consulting co.,ltd

LiB Consulting co.,ltd Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 24,984 12.8 1.72 0.00 598.10

LiB Consulting co.,ltd Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026
Revenue 1,644,184,000.0 1,805,438,000.0
Net Profit 69,336,000.0 201,312,000.0
EPS — 30.6

LiB Consulting co.,ltd Revenue & Profit: Last 3 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023
Revenue 6,109,227,000.0 4,976,878,000.0 3,957,905,000.0
Net Profit 510,979,000.0 272,343,000.0 -58,049,000.0
EPS 99.6 53.4 -11.4

LiB Consulting co.,ltd Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023
Total Assets 4,377,878,000.0 2,601,548,000.0 1,875,722,000.0
Total Liabilities 1,040,998,000.0 971,950,000.0 526,917,000.0
Total Equity 3,327,926,000.0 1,617,889,000.0 1,338,336,000.0

Owes vs Owns

LiB Consulting co.,ltd owed ¥0.18 for every ¥1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from ¥0.28 in Dec 2023.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.18× 0.24× 0.37× 0.28×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

LiB Consulting co.,ltd Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 54.6%Receivables 18.6%Fixed assets (tangible) 5.7%Intangible assets 12.1%Other assets 8.9%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Payables 1.3%Other liabilities 22.5%Shareholders' equity 76.2%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments2,392.2900.5927.3
Receivables815.5540.6436.3
Inventory0.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)250.7274.4104.5
Intangible assets529.2436.040.6
Long-term investments0.00.1116.9
Other assets390.2450.0250.1
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt0.0235.480.3
Long-term debt0.00.035.4
Payables55.114.39.2
Other liabilities985.9722.2402.0
Shareholders' equity3,336.91,629.61,348.8
Net tangible assets2,798.71,181.91,297.7

LiB Consulting co.,ltd Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023
Operating Activities 631,261,000.0 502,182,000.0 -58,596,000.0
Investing Activities -84,192,000.0 -608,583,000.0 -63,231,000.0
Financing Activities 942,517,000.0 73,649,000.0 -80,280,000.0

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.