PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Laxus Technologies Inc.

Laxus Technologies Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 25,464 24.0 0.73 0.30 53.27
Oct 2026 25,399 23.7 0.74 0.30 53.77

Laxus Technologies Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 517,295,000.0 633,361,000.0 550,250,000.0 527,758,000.0
Net Profit 36,435,000.0 42,025,000.0 9,882,000.0 6,662,000.0
EPS 1.4 — — —

Laxus Technologies Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue 2,275,914,000.0 2,561,268,000.0 2,193,989,000.0 2,007,163,000.0
Net Profit 98,379,000.0 435,750,000.0 415,925,000.0 273,023,000.0
EPS 3.8 20.7 21.8 14.3

Laxus Technologies Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Total Assets 4,364,143,000.0 4,668,687,000.0 3,655,178,000.0 3,128,111,000.0
Total Liabilities 1,278,169,000.0 1,699,151,000.0 2,813,044,000.0 2,702,386,000.0
Total Equity 3,085,974,000.0 2,969,537,000.0 842,134,000.0 425,725,000.0

Owes vs Owns

Laxus Technologies Inc. owed ¥0.28 for every ¥1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from ¥0.86 in Mar 2023.

PeriodJun 2026Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.28× 0.29× 0.36× 0.77× 0.86×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Laxus Technologies Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 27.1%Receivables 3.5%Inventory 1.6%Fixed assets (tangible) 1.5%Other assets 66.4%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 8.3%Long-term debt 15.1%Payables 2.7%Other liabilities 3.1%Shareholders' equity 70.7%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments1,180.51,522.1440.3369.0
Receivables152.5243.0365.3408.7
Inventory68.310.497.429.6
Fixed assets (tangible)63.861.355.962.9
Intangible assets0.00.00.20.3
Long-term investments0.00.00.00.0
Other assets2,899.12,831.92,696.22,257.7
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt362.2373.32,396.22,341.4
Long-term debt660.0922.255.60.0
Payables119.1174.188.799.6
Other liabilities136.8229.5272.6261.5
Shareholders' equity3,086.02,969.5842.1425.7
Net tangible assets3,086.02,969.5842.0425.4

Laxus Technologies Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Operating Activities -104,589,000.0 557,624,000.0 28,406,000.0 -180,367,000.0
Investing Activities 18,305,000.0 16,297,000.0 -6,824,000.0 -4,181,000.0
Financing Activities -255,266,000.0 507,846,000.0 110,375,000.0 114,929,000.0

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.