PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Kyowakogyosyo Co.,Ltd.

Kyowakogyosyo Co.,Ltd. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 23,175 13.9 0.64 0.00 5,218.24

Kyowakogyosyo Co.,Ltd. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jul 2026Jul 2025
EPS 183.4 224.2

Kyowakogyosyo Co.,Ltd. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Apr 2026Apr 2025Apr 2024Apr 2023Apr 2022
Revenue 10,828,994,000.0 10,457,791,000.0 10,972,526,000.0 13,213,880,000.0 —
Net Profit 863,041,000.0 708,295,000.0 1,443,260,000.0 1,092,206,000.0 —
EPS 663.1 544.2 1,063.1 804.5 —

Kyowakogyosyo Co.,Ltd. Balance Sheet

Line Item Apr 2026Apr 2025Apr 2024Apr 2023Apr 2022
Total Assets 19,928,733,000.0 18,151,978,000.0 17,903,348,000.0 17,139,298,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 2,705,450,000.0 2,495,833,000.0 2,357,120,000.0 2,682,534,000.0 —
Total Equity 17,223,283,000.0 15,656,145,000.0 15,546,228,000.0 14,456,764,000.0 —

Kyowakogyosyo Co.,Ltd. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Apr 2026

Cash & short-term investments 55.3%Receivables 5.9%Inventory 3.1%Fixed assets (tangible) 13.2%Long-term investments 1.3%Other assets 21.1%

How it's funded — Apr 2026

Payables 3.7%Other liabilities 9.9%Shareholders' equity 86.4%
Line Item Apr 2026Apr 2025Apr 2024Apr 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments11,028.89,269.58,435.58,077.8
Receivables1,182.31,683.71,887.02,387.1
Inventory618.6617.5599.0654.4
Fixed assets (tangible)2,628.62,859.53,006.02,424.9
Intangible assets2.53.65.68.3
Long-term investments260.9258.2256.9257.2
Other assets4,207.13,460.13,713.33,329.7
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt0.00.02.5102.0
Long-term debt0.00.00.02.5
Payables735.2693.2629.3802.9
Other liabilities1,970.21,802.71,725.41,775.2
Shareholders' equity17,223.315,656.115,546.214,456.8
Net tangible assets17,220.815,652.615,540.614,448.5

Kyowakogyosyo Co.,Ltd. Cash Flow

Line Item Apr 2026Apr 2025Apr 2024Apr 2023Apr 2022
Operating Activities 1,934,993,000.0 1,418,145,000.0 1,664,336,000.0 1,089,934,000.0 —
Investing Activities -2,790,401,000.0 -1,127,592,000.0 -2,576,061,000.0 422,856,000.0 —
Financing Activities -105,048,000.0 -391,861,000.0 -214,138,000.0 -266,558,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.