PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

KNT-CT Holdings Co., Ltd.

KNT-CT Holdings Co., Ltd. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 23,640 6.7 1.47 0.00 1,122.95

KNT-CT Holdings Co., Ltd. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 72,668,000,000.0 63,706,000,000.0 86,812,000,000.0 73,091,000,000.0
Net Profit 1,313,000,000.0 3,508,000,000.0 3,052,000,000.0 1,179,000,000.0
EPS 45.6 — — —

KNT-CT Holdings Co., Ltd. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 297,065,000,000.0 274,516,000,000.0 255,427,000,000.0 252,152,000,000.0 —
Net Profit 9,682,000,000.0 7,680,000,000.0 7,540,000,000.0 11,790,000,000.0 —
EPS 320.6 281.1 276.0 431.6 —

KNT-CT Holdings Co., Ltd. Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 146,662,000,000.0 136,734,000,000.0 132,082,000,000.0 138,671,000,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 84,524,000,000.0 85,414,000,000.0 87,911,000,000.0 102,748,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 62,020,000,000.0 51,258,000,000.0 44,115,000,000.0 35,876,000,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

KNT-CT Holdings Co., Ltd. owed ¥0.74 for every ¥1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from ¥0.74 in Mar 2023.

PeriodJun 2026Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.74× 0.58× 0.62× 0.67× 0.74×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

KNT-CT Holdings Co., Ltd. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 6.9%Receivables 13.8%Fixed assets (tangible) 0.9%Intangible assets 2.0%Long-term investments 3.7%Other assets 72.7%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Payables 11.1%Other liabilities 46.5%Shareholders' equity 42.4%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments10,088.012,183.013,142.017,651.0
Receivables20,207.018,669.020,595.043,025.0
Inventory0.00.068.073.0
Fixed assets (tangible)1,342.01,014.01,086.0882.0
Intangible assets2,887.01,187.0996.0809.0
Long-term investments5,452.04,481.05,197.04,013.0
Other assets106,686.099,200.090,998.072,218.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Long-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Payables16,345.016,178.021,776.023,658.0
Other liabilities68,179.069,236.066,135.079,090.0
Shareholders' equity62,138.051,320.044,171.035,923.0
Net tangible assets59,133.050,071.043,119.035,067.0

KNT-CT Holdings Co., Ltd. Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 7,062,000,000.0 4,223,000,000.0 13,960,000,000.0 14,993,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -3,120,000,000.0 -941,000,000.0 -99,000,000.0 29,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities -61,000,000.0 -218,000,000.0 -41,000,000.0 -30,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.