PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Keiyo Gas Co., Ltd.

Keiyo Gas Co., Ltd. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 24,072 10.1 0.39 0.29 781.53

Keiyo Gas Co., Ltd. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 26,704,000,000.0 37,742,000,000.0 27,786,000,000.0 24,549,000,000.0
Net Profit 1,754,000,000.0 2,750,000,000.0 -329,000,000.0 -84,000,000.0
EPS — 85.5 — —

Keiyo Gas Co., Ltd. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 117,665,000,000.0 115,704,000,000.0 122,853,000,000.0 118,757,000,000.0 —
Net Profit 3,210,000,000.0 1,623,000,000.0 1,460,000,000.0 219,000,000.0 —
EPS 99.8 50.5 45.4 6.8 —

Keiyo Gas Co., Ltd. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 178,053,000,000.0 168,250,000,000.0 161,096,000,000.0 147,464,000,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 73,519,000,000.0 69,376,000,000.0 68,563,000,000.0 57,944,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 101,096,000,000.0 95,621,000,000.0 89,397,000,000.0 86,875,000,000.0 —

Keiyo Gas Co., Ltd. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 12.4%Receivables 6.9%Inventory 1.3%Fixed assets (tangible) 49.0%Intangible assets 2.9%Long-term investments 19.2%Other assets 8.3%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Long-term debt 15.7%Payables 4.4%Other liabilities 21.2%Shareholders' equity 58.7%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments22,033.020,138.026,183.016,118.0
Receivables12,318.012,002.010,583.014,139.0
Inventory2,344.01,881.01,655.01,723.0
Fixed assets (tangible)87,264.085,551.079,903.077,731.0
Intangible assets5,079.04,370.04,732.03,652.0
Long-term investments34,199.031,078.023,447.018,270.0
Other assets14,816.013,230.014,593.015,831.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Long-term debt27,895.024,625.025,388.027,953.0
Payables7,792.08,486.08,460.010,275.0
Other liabilities37,832.036,265.034,715.019,716.0
Shareholders' equity104,534.098,874.092,533.089,520.0
Net tangible assets96,017.091,251.084,665.083,223.0

Keiyo Gas Co., Ltd. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 13,699,000,000.0 10,008,000,000.0 28,330,000,000.0 6,914,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -13,089,000,000.0 -9,651,000,000.0 -25,064,000,000.0 -15,631,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities 2,280,000,000.0 -1,022,000,000.0 -2,626,000,000.0 10,095,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.