PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

K&O Energy Group Inc.

K&O Energy Group Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 24,077 13.8 0.92 0.01 1,151.40

K&O Energy Group Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 22,484,000,000.0 25,453,000,000.0 21,854,000,000.0 20,964,000,000.0
Net Profit 2,066,000,000.0 2,404,000,000.0 1,516,000,000.0 1,367,000,000.0
EPS — 45.0 — —

K&O Energy Group Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Revenue 91,354,000,000.0 92,421,000,000.0 96,298,000,000.0 106,200,000,000.0
Net Profit 8,379,000,000.0 6,167,000,000.0 6,464,000,000.0 4,766,000,000.0
EPS 157.0 115.7 121.4 89.6

K&O Energy Group Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Total Assets 127,773,000,000.0 119,447,000,000.0 111,445,000,000.0 109,823,000,000.0
Total Liabilities 18,887,000,000.0 20,042,000,000.0 18,518,000,000.0 23,439,000,000.0
Total Equity 105,441,000,000.0 96,446,000,000.0 90,361,000,000.0 84,275,000,000.0

Owes vs Owns

K&O Energy Group Inc. owed ¥0.14 for every ¥1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from ¥0.21 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.14× 0.15× 0.17× 0.17× 0.21×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

K&O Energy Group Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 30.4%Receivables 8.0%Inventory 1.9%Fixed assets (tangible) 33.7%Intangible assets 1.4%Long-term investments 15.7%Other assets 8.9%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Payables 4.2%Other liabilities 9.9%Shareholders' equity 85.2%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments38,899.034,048.028,678.024,571.0
Receivables10,260.010,487.011,183.014,924.0
Inventory2,478.02,387.02,273.01,754.0
Fixed assets (tangible)42,997.041,615.040,851.040,426.0
Intangible assets1,762.01,850.01,620.01,553.0
Long-term investments20,045.015,837.012,955.012,282.0
Other assets11,332.013,223.013,885.014,313.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt331.0346.0357.0371.0
Long-term debt546.0567.0569.0582.0
Payables5,374.06,867.06,600.010,233.0
Other liabilities12,636.012,262.010,992.012,253.0
Shareholders' equity108,886.099,405.092,927.086,384.0
Net tangible assets103,679.094,596.088,741.082,722.0

K&O Energy Group Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 15,911,000,000.0 13,842,000,000.0 11,832,000,000.0 12,172,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -13,259,000,000.0 -6,028,000,000.0 -8,982,000,000.0 -9,668,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities -1,623,000,000.0 -1,493,000,000.0 -1,260,000,000.0 -1,874,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.