PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

jig.jp Co., Ltd.

jig.jp Co., Ltd. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 23,714 7.0 1.45 0.71 110.18
Oct 2026 23,683 6.9 1.47 0.71 111.17

jig.jp Co., Ltd. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 4,100,101,000.0 3,429,904,000.0 3,842,300,000.0 3,660,177,000.0
Net Profit 264,590,000.0 226,260,000.0 298,675,000.0 289,539,000.0
EPS 6.4 — — —

jig.jp Co., Ltd. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 14,631,505,000.0 13,796,280,000.0 12,247,048,000.0 10,503,735,000.0 —
Net Profit 1,155,758,000.0 1,077,496,000.0 1,214,939,000.0 978,530,000.0 —
EPS 27.8 25.7 28.9 23.3 —

jig.jp Co., Ltd. Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 7,506,847,000.0 6,754,946,000.0 5,715,187,000.0 4,252,685,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 2,482,070,000.0 2,659,189,000.0 2,460,524,000.0 2,116,658,000.0 —
Total Equity 5,024,777,000.0 4,095,757,000.0 3,254,663,000.0 2,136,027,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

jig.jp Co., Ltd. owed ¥0.54 for every ¥1 it owned in Jun 2026, up from ¥0.50 in Mar 2023.

PeriodJun 2026Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.54× 0.33× 0.39× 0.43× 0.50×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

jig.jp Co., Ltd. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 64.6%Receivables 14.7%Fixed assets (tangible) 10.8%Intangible assets 0.7%Long-term investments 0.8%Other assets 8.4%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 0.9%Long-term debt 2.8%Other liabilities 29.3%Shareholders' equity 66.9%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments4,849.74,368.73,420.51,787.7
Receivables1,100.61,203.71,264.51,207.6
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)811.7752.5640.8584.5
Intangible assets55.35.14.50.6
Long-term investments60.90.00.00.0
Other assets628.7425.0384.9672.3
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt67.167.167.167.1
Long-term debt213.0220.1287.2354.3
Payables0.40.50.01,319.0
Other liabilities2,201.62,371.52,106.2376.2
Shareholders' equity5,024.84,095.83,254.72,136.0
Net tangible assets4,969.54,090.73,250.12,135.5

jig.jp Co., Ltd. Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 1,099,173,000.0 1,558,532,000.0 1,875,917,000.0 843,705,000.0 —
Investing Activities -183,378,000.0 -130,716,000.0 -79,760,000.0 -228,372,000.0 —
Financing Activities -436,889,000.0 -479,269,000.0 -163,407,000.0 241,167,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.