PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Japan PropTech Co.,Ltd.

Japan PropTech Co.,Ltd. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 24,600 12.5 1.69 0.00 314.79
Oct 2026 24,576 12.6 1.70 0.00 316.00

Japan PropTech Co.,Ltd. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 1,654,171,000.0 1,284,062,000.0 1,315,153,000.0 1,219,247,000.0
Net Profit 227,787,000.0 126,473,000.0 148,876,000.0 75,105,000.0
EPS — — — 5.4

Japan PropTech Co.,Ltd. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Jun 2026Jun 2025Jun 2024Jun 2023Jun 2022
Revenue 5,472,633,000.0 4,892,537,000.0 4,436,894,000.0 3,770,377,000.0 —
Net Profit 578,241,000.0 654,742,000.0 428,987,000.0 185,313,000.0 —
EPS 42.0 47.0 30.4 13.1 —

Japan PropTech Co.,Ltd. Balance Sheet

Line Item Jun 2026Jun 2025Jun 2024Jun 2023Jun 2022
Total Assets 6,229,604,000.0 — 5,569,912,000.0 5,109,880,000.0 5,364,030,000.0
Total Liabilities 1,994,464,000.0 — 2,103,458,000.0 1,988,127,000.0 2,223,707,000.0
Total Equity 4,235,140,000.0 — 3,466,454,000.0 3,121,753,000.0 3,140,323,000.0

Owes vs Owns

Japan PropTech Co.,Ltd. owed ¥0.32 for every ¥1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from ¥0.41 in Jun 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Jun 2024Jun 2023Jun 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.32× 0.38× 0.39× 0.41×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Japan PropTech Co.,Ltd. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Jun 2026

Cash & short-term investments 9.5%Receivables 13.8%Fixed assets (tangible) 8.8%Intangible assets 48.0%Long-term investments 1.3%Other assets 18.1%

How it's funded — Jun 2026

Payables 0.6%Other liabilities 31.4%Shareholders' equity 68.0%
Line Item Jun 2026Jun 2024Jun 2023Jun 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments594.4961.01,157.31,386.3
Receivables857.5708.6431.7427.9
Inventory28.144.235.711.2
Fixed assets (tangible)549.1507.8488.8461.1
Intangible assets2,990.72,396.82,337.12,392.4
Long-term investments79.3380.8288.1223.4
Other assets1,130.6570.8371.2461.8
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt0.70.020.328.3
Long-term debt1.50.029.7217.6
Payables37.326.413.510.3
Other liabilities1,954.92,077.01,924.71,967.5
Shareholders' equity4,235.13,466.53,121.83,140.3
Net tangible assets1,244.51,069.7784.7747.9

Japan PropTech Co.,Ltd. Cash Flow

Line Item Jun 2026Jun 2024Jun 2023Jun 2022
Operating Activities 779,789,000.0 640,722,000.0 279,073,000.0 341,721,000.0
Investing Activities -644,255,000.0 -540,204,000.0 -112,854,000.0 -1,503,204,000.0
Financing Activities -251,024,000.0 -267,788,000.0 -401,197,000.0 -466,205,000.0

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.